Chess League

The Jersey Chess Club Championship
divisions, match-ups and results


Jersey Chess Championship 2015/2016


DIVISION 1

05/10/15 Round 1 12/10/15 Round 2
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Forbes Girard 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Wilson 0.5 v 0.5 Girard Gurner 1 v 0 Wilson
Shearer 1 v 0 Gurner Hill 1 v 0 Shearer
Philpot 0.5 v 0.5 Hill Jouault 1 v 0 Philpot
Mooney 0 v 1 Jouault Hernandez 0.5 v 0.5 Mooney
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Hernandez Forbes 0.5 v 0.5 Wojciechowski
19/10/15 Round 3 02/11/15 Round 4
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Gurner Hill 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Forbes 0.5 v 0.5 Girard Gurner 1 v 0 Forbes
Wilson 0 v 1 Hill Jouault 0 v 1 Wilson
Shearer 0 v 1 Jouault Hernandez 1 v 0 Shearer
Philpot 0 v 1 Hernandez Mooney 1 v 0 Philpot
Wojciechowski 0.5 v 0.5 Mooney Girard 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
09/11/15 Round 5 16/11/15 Round 6
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Jouault Hernandez 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Forbes 0.5 v 0.5 Hill Jouault 0.5 v 0.5 Forbes
Girard 1 v 0 Gurner Hill 0.5 v 0.5 Girard
Wilson 0 v 1 Hernandez Mooney 1 v 0 Wilson
Shearer 0.5 v 0.5 Mooney Philpot 1 v 0 Shearer
Wojciechowski 0.5 v 0.5 Philpot Gurner 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
30/11/15 Round 7 07/12/15 Round 8
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Mooney Philpot 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Forbes 0 v 1 Hernandez Mooney 1 v 0 Forbes
Girard 0 v 1 Jouault Hernandez 1 v 0 Girard
Gurner 1 v 0 Hill Jouault 1 v 0 Gurner
Wilson 1 v 0 Philpot Shearer 1 v 0 Wilson
Wojciechowski 0.5 v 0.5 Shearer Hill 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
14/12/15 10 Round 9 11/01/16 Round 10
E Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Shearer Wilson 0.5 v 0.5 E Ashbrooke
Forbes 0.5 v 0.5 Philpot Shearer 0 v 1 Forbes
Girard 0.5 v 0.5 Mooney Philpot 0.5 v 0.5 Girard
Gurner 0 v 1 Hernandez Mooney 1 v 0 Gurner
Hill 0 v 1 Jouault Hernandez 1 v 0 Hill
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Wilson Jouault 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
18/01/16 Round 11
Forbes 1 v 0 Wilson
Girard 0.5 v 0.5 Shearer
Gurner 1 v 0 Philpot
Hill 1 v 0 Mooney
Jouault 1 v 0 Hernandez
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Wojciechowski

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total
1 E Ashbrooke x 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.5 0 1.5
2 Forbes 1 x 0.5 0 0.5 0.5 0 0 0.5 1 1 0.5 5.5
3 Girard 1 0.5 x 1 0.5 0 0 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0 5
4 Gurner 1 1 0 x 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
5 Hill 1 0.5 0.5 0 x 0 0 1 0.5 1 1 1 6.5
6 Jouault 1 0.5 1 1 1 x 1 1 1 1 0 0 8.5
7 Hernandez 1 1 1 1 1 0 x 0.5 1 1 1 0 8.5
8 Mooney 1 1 0.5 1 0 0 0.5 x 1 0.5 1 0.5 6
9 Philpot 1 0.5 0.5 0 0.5 0 0 0 x 1 0 0.5 4
10 Shearer 0 0 0.5 1 0 0 0 0.5 0 x 1 0.5 3.5
11 Wilson 0.5 0 0.5 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 x 0 3
12 Wojciechowski 1 0.5 1 1 0 1 1 0.5 0.5 0.5 1 x 8

Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
Jouault 11 8 1 2 8.5
Hernandez 11 8 1 2 8.5
Wojciechowski 11 6 4 1 8
Mooney 11 5 4 2 7
Hill 11 5 3 3 6.5
Forbes 11 3 5 3 5.5
Gurner 11 5 0 6 5
Girard 11 2 6 3 5
Philpot 11 2 4 5 4
Shearer 11 2 3 6 3.5
Wilson 11 2 2 7 3
E Ashbrooke 11 1 1 9 1.5

DIVISION 2

05/10/15 Round 1 12/10/15 Round 2
M Ashbrooke v Bye 3 Cansado 0.5 v 0.5 M Ashbrooke
Bye 1 v Cansado Hare v Bye 1
Vanjare 1 v 0 Hare Herold-Howes v Vanjare
Potigny v Herold-Howes Knight v Potigny
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Knight Niedospial 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Bye 2 v Niedospial Bye 3 v Bye 2
19/10/15 Round 3 02/11/15 Round 4
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Hare Herold-Howes 0 v 1 M Ashbrooke
Bye 3 v Cansado Hare v Bye 3
Bye 1 v Herold-Howes Knight v Bye 1
Vanjare 1 v 0 Knight Niedospial 0 v 1 Vanjare
Potigny 0 v 1 Niedospial Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Potigny
Bye 2 v Ponamarenko Cansado v Bye 2
09/11/15 Round 5 16/11/15 Round 6
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Knight Niedospial 0 v 1 M Ashbrooke
Bye 3 v Herold-Howes Knight v Bye 3
Cansado v Hare Herold-Howes v Cansado
Bye 1 v Niedospial Ponamarenko v Bye 1
Vanjare 0 v 1 Ponamarenko Potigny 0.5 v 0.5 Vanjare
Bye 2 v Potigny Hare v Bye 2
30/11/15 Round 7 07/12/15 Round 8
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Ponamarenko Potigny 0 v 1 M Ashbrooke
Bye 3 v Niedospial Ponamarenko v Bye 3
Cansado v Knight Niedospial v Cansado
Hare v Herold-Howes Knight 0 v 1 Hare
Bye 1 v Potigny Vanjare v Bye 1
Bye 2 v Vanjare Herold-Howes v Bye 2
14/12/15 10 Round 9 11/01/16 Round 10
M Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Vanjare Bye 1 v M Ashbrooke
Bye 3 v Potigny Vanjare v Bye 3
Cansado 0 v 1 Ponamarenko Potigny 0 v 1 Cansado
Hare 1 v 0 Niedospial Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Hare
Herold-Howes v Knight Niedospial v Herold-Howes
Bye 2 v Bye 1 Knight v Bye 2
18/01/16 Round 11
Bye 3 v Bye 1
Cansado 0 v 1 Vanjare
Hare v Potigny
Herold-Howes 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Knight v Niedospial
M Ashbrooke v Bye 2
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total
1 M Ashbrooke x 0.5 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 6.5
2 Bye 3 x 0
3 Cansado 0.5 x 0 1 0 1.5
4 Hare 0 x 1 1 0 0 2
5 Herold-Howes 0 x 0 0
6 Knight 0 0 x 0 0 0
7 Niedospial 0 0 x 0 1 0 1
8 Ponamarenko 0 1 1 1 1 1 x 1 1 7
9 Potigny 0 0 0 0 x 0.5 0.5
10 Vanjare 1 1 1 1 1 0 0.5 x 5.5
11 Bye 1 x 0
12 Bye 2 x 0
Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
Ponamarenko 8 7 0 1 7
M Ashbrooke 8 6 1 1 6.5
Vanjare 7 5 1 1 5.5
Hare 5 2 0 3 2
Cansado 4 1 1 2 1.5
Niedospial 5 1 0 4 1
Potigny 5 0 1 4 0.5
Knight 4 0 0 4 0
Herold-Howes 2 0 0 2 0

DIVISION 3

05/10/15 Round 1 12/10/15 Round 2
Beddoe 0.5 v 0.5 Houiellebecq Illingworth 1 v 0 Beddoe
Bye v Illingworth K Kieryk v Bye
R Kieryk 0 v 1 K Kieryk M Kieryk 1 v 0 R Kieryk
M Weaver v M Kieryk James Moulson 1 v 0 M Weaver
Heer Ratda 0 v 1 James Moulson Josh Moulson 0 v 1 Heer Ratda
M Vanjare v Josh Moulson Houiellebecq 0.5 v 0.5 M Vanjare
19/10/15 Round 3 02/11/15 Round 4
Beddoe 1 v 0 K Kieryk M Kieryk 0 v 1 Beddoe
Houiellebecq 0 v 1 Illingworth K Kieryk 0 v 1 Houiellebecq
Bye v M Kieryk James Moulson v Bye
R Kieryk 0 v 1 James Moulson Josh Moulson 0 v 1 R Kieryk
M Weaver 0 v 1 Josh Moulson Heer Ratda 1 v 0 M Weaver
M Vanjare v Heer Ratda Illingworth v M Vanjare
09/11/15 Round 5 16/11/15 Round 6
Beddoe v James Moulson Josh Moulson 0 v 1 Beddoe
Houiellebecq v M Kieryk James Moulson 1 v 0 Houiellebecq
Illingworth 1 v 0 K Kieryk M Kieryk 0 v 1 Illingworth
Bye v Josh Moulson Heer Ratda v Bye
R Kieryk 1 v 0 Heer Ratda M Weaver 0 v 1 R Kieryk
M Vanjare 1 v 0 M Weaver K Kieryk 1 v 0 M Vanjare
30/11/15 Round 7 07/12/15 Round 8
Beddoe v Heer Ratda M Weaver 0 v 1 Beddoe
Houiellebecq 0 v 1 Josh Moulson Heer Ratda v Houiellebecq
Illingworth v James Moulson Josh Moulson 0 v 1 Illingworth
K Kieryk 1 v 0 M Kieryk 0 James Moulson 0 v 1 K Kieryk
Bye v M Weaver R Kieryk v Bye
M Vanjare 0 v 1 R Kieryk M Kieryk 1 v 0 M Vanjare
14/12/15 10 Round 9 11/01/16 Round 10
Beddoe 1 v 0 R Kieryk Bye v Beddoe
Houiellebecq 0 v 1 M Weaver R Kieryk v Houiellebecq
Illingworth v Heer Ratda M Weaver v Illingworth
K Kieryk 0 v 1 Josh Moulson Heer Ratda 0 v 1 K Kieryk
M Kieryk 0 v 1 James Moulson Josh Moulson 1 v 0 M Kieryk
M Vanjare v Bye James Moulson 1 v 0 M Vanjare
18/01/16 Round 11
Houiellebecq v Bye
Illingworth v R Kieryk
K Kieryk 0.5 v 0.5 M Weaver
M Kieryk 1 v 0 Heer Ratda
James Moulson 1 v 0 Josh Moulson
Beddoe v M Vanjare

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total
1 Beddoe x 0.5 0 1 1 1 1 1 5.5
2 Houiellebecq 0.5 x 0 1 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Illingworth 1 1 x 1 1 1 5
4 K Kieryk 0 0 0 x 1 1 0 1 0.5 1 1 5.5
5 M Kieryk 0 0 0 x 0 0 1 1 1 3
6 James Moulson 1 0 1 x 1 1 1 1 1 7
7 Josh Moulson 0 1 0 1 1 0 x 0 1 0 4
8 Heer Ratda 0 0 0 1 x 1 0 2
9 M Weaver 0 1 0.5 0 0 0 x 0 0 1.5
10 R Kieryk 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 x 1 4
11 Bye x 0
12 M Vanjare 0.5 0 0 0 1 0 x 1.5
Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
James Moulson 8 7 0 1 7
Beddoe 7 5 1 1 5.5
K Kieryk 10 5 1 4 5.5
Illingworth 5 5 0 0 5
R Kieryk 8 4 0 4 4
Josh Moulson 9 4 0 5 4
M Kieryk 8 3 0 5 3
Heer Ratda 6 2 0 4 2
Houiellebecq 7 1 2 4 2
M Vanjare 6 1 1 4 1.5
M Weaver 8 1 1 6 1.5

Jersey Chess Championship 2014/2015


Division 1

06/10/14 Round 1
Fulton 0 v 1 Wilson
Bye 1 v Forbes
Philpot ½ v ½ Girard
Hill ½ v ½ Mooney
Bye 3 v Gurner
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Shearer 0 v 1 Jouault
Bye 2 v Bye 4
13/10/14 Round 2
Forbes 1 v 0 Fulton
Girard v Bye 1
Mooney 0 v 1 Philpot
Gurner 0 v 1 Hill
Ponamarenko v Bye 3
Jouault 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Bye 4 v Shearer
Wilson v Bye 2
20/10/14 Round 3
Fulton ½ v ½ Girard
Wilson 0 v 1 Forbes
Bye 1 v Mooney
Philpot 1 v 0 Gurner
Hill 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Bye 3 v Jouault
Wojciechowski v Bye 4
Bye 2 v Shearer
03/11/14 Round 4
Mooney 1 v 0 Fulton
Girard 0 v 1 Wilson
Gurner v Bye 1
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Philpot
Jouault 1 v 0 Hill
Bye 4 v Bye 3
Shearer 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Forbes v Bye 2
17/11/14 Round 5
Fulton 0 v 1 Gurner
Wilson 0 v 1 Mooney
Forbes 1 v 0 Girard
Bye 1 v Ponamarenko
Philpot 0 v 1 Jouault
Hill v Bye 4
Bye 3 v Shearer
Bye 2 v Wojciechowski
24/11/14 Round 6
Ponamarenko ½ v ½ Fulton
Gurner 1 v 0 Wilson
Mooney ½ v ½ Forbes
Jouault v Bye 1
Bye 4 v Philpot
Shearer 0 v 1 Hill
Wojciechowski v Bye 3
Girard v Bye 2
01/12/14 Round 7
Fulton 0 v 1 Jouault
Wilson 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Forbes 1 v 0 Gurner
Girard 1 v 0 Mooney
Bye 1 v Bye 4
Philpot 0 v 1 Shearer
Hill 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Bye 2 v Bye 3
08/12/14 Round 8
Bye 4 v Fulton
Jouault 1 v 0 Wilson
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Forbes
Gurner 0 v 1 Girard
Shearer v Bye 1
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Philpot
Bye 3 v Hill
Mooney v Bye 2
05/01/15 Round 9
Fulton 0 v 1 Shearer
Wilson v Bye 4
Forbes ½ v ½ Jouault
Girard 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Mooney 1 v 0 Gurner
Bye 1 v Wojciechowski
Philpot v Bye 3
Bye 2 v Hill
12/01/15 Round 10
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Fulton
Shearer 0 v 1 Wilson
Bye 4 v Forbes
Jouault 1 v 0 Girard
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Mooney
Hill 1 v 0 Philpot
Gurner v Bye 2
26/01/15 Round 11
Fulton v Bye 3
Wilson 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Forbes 1 v 0 Shearer
Girard v Bye 4
Mooney 1 v 0 Jouault
Gurner 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Bye 1 v Hill
Bye 2 v Philpot
02/02/15 Round 12
Hill 1 v 0 Fulton
Bye 3 v Wilson
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Forbes
Shearer 0 v 1 Girard
Bye 4 v Mooney
Jouault 1 v 0 Gurner
Philpot v Bye 1
Ponamarenko v Bye 2
09/02/15 Round 13
Fulton 0 v 1 Philpot
Wilson 1 v 0 Hill
Forbes v Bye 3
Girard ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Mooney 1 v 0 Shearer
Gurner v Bye 4
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Jouault
Bye 2 v Bye 1
23/02/15 Round 14
Bye 1 v Fulton
Philpot ½ v ½ Wilson
Hill 0 v 1 Forbes
Bye 3 v Girard
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Mooney
Shearer ½ v ½ Gurner
Bye 4 v Ponamarenko
Jouault v Bye 2
02/03/15 Round 15
Wilson v Bye 1
Forbes 1 v 0 Philpot
Girard 0 v 1 Hill
Mooney v Bye 3
Gurner 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Shearer
Jouault v Bye 4
Fulton v Bye 2

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total
1 Fulton * 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Wilson 1 * 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 5.5
3 Forbes 1 1 * 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 9.5
4 Girard ½ 0 0 * 1 1 1 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 5.5
5 Mooney 1 1 ½ 0 * 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 0 7.5
6 Gurner 1 1 0 0 0 * 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 2.5
7 Ponamarenko ½ 0 0 0 0 1 * 0 0 0 0 0 1.5
8 Jouault 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 * 1 0 1 1 8.5
9 Shearer 1 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 * 0 0 1 3.5
10 Wojciechowski 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 * 1 1 9.5
11 Hill 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 0 1 0 * 1 6.5
12 Philpot 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 * 5

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1-2 Forbes 11 8 3 0 9.5
1-2 Wojciechowski 11 8 3 0 9.5
3 Jouault 11 8 1 2 8.5
4 Mooney 11 6 3 2 7.5
5 Hill 11 6 1 4 6.5
6-7 Wilson 11 5 1 5 5.5
6-7 Girard 11 4 3 4 5.5
8 Philpot 11 4 2 5 5
9 Shearer 11 3 1 7 3.5
10 Gurner 11 2 1 8 2.5
11 Ponamarenko 11 1 1 9 1.5
12 Fulton 11 0 2 9 1

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-) Pld
1 Krzysztof Belzo 2207 (+7) 6
2 Jon Hawes 2194 (+7) 15
3 Tito Kahn 2059 (+29) 15
4 Louis Jouault 2048 (+6) 24
5 Paul Wojciechowski 2044 (0) 16
6 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2028 (-69) 22
7 Graham Mooney 1954 (+54) 16
8 Tony Fulton 1928 (-142) 23
9 Garry Forbes 1915 (-19) 34
10 George Girard 1905 (+27) 15
11 Tom Hill 1852 (+11) 15
12 Wiliam Philpot 1762 (+13) 15
13 David Wilson 1740 (+36) 22
14 Philip Le Feuvre 1721 (+22) 21
15 John Ponamarenko 1673 (+28) 15
16 Steve Ruff 1625 (-44) 23
17 Andrew Ruff 1540 (new) 21
18 Will Gorman 1523 (-35) 14
19 Mike Shearer 1519 (-1) 14
20 Adam Ponamarenko 1485 (new) 14
21 Jim Le Long 1476 (+11) 14
22 Jakob Haynes 1469 (new) 15
23 Josh Rondel 1337 (new) 14
24 Ewen Hare 1204 (new) 15
25 Sean Danvill 1178 (new) 11
26 Paul Knight 1166 (new) 15
Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (inact)
Graham Boxall 1751 (inact)
Stuart Richford 1664 (inact)
Martin Marsay 1554 (inact)
David Potigny 1537 (inact)
Tom Dixon 1529 (inact)
Aman Deep Singh 1470 (inact)
Niall Murray 1463 (inact)
Pedro Pais 1434 (inact)
Jose Cansado 1428 (inact)
Rex Cardy 1289 (inact)
Steve Palmer 1223 (inact)

 

Division 2

06/10/14 Round 1
Niedospial 1 v 0 Cansado
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Vanjare
Berkolec v Bye
Hare 0 v 1 Richardson
Herold-Howes ½ v ½ Knight
13/10/14 Round 2
Cansado 1 v 0 Knight
Richardson 0 v 1 Herold-Howes
Bye v Hare
Vanjare 0 v 1 Berkolec
Niedospial 0 v 1 Ashbrooke
20/10/14 Round 3
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Cansado
Berkolec 1 v 0 Niedospial
Hare 1 v 0 Vanjare
Herold-Howes v Bye
Knight 0 v 1 Richardson
03/11/14 Round 4
Cansado 0 v 1 Richardson
Bye v Knight
Vanjare 0 v 1 Herold-Howes
Niedospial v Hare
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Berkolec
10/11/14 Round 5
Berkolec 1 v 0 Cansado
Hare 0 v 1 Ashbrooke
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 Niedospial
Knight v Vanjare
Richardson v Bye
17/11/14 Round 6
Cansado v Bye
Vanjare 1 v 0 Richardson
Niedospial 1 v 0 Knight
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Herold-Howes
Berkolec 1 v 0 Hare
01/12/14 Round 7
Hare v Cansado
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 Berkolec
Knight 0 v 1 Ashbrooke
Richardson 0 v 1 Niedospial
Bye v Vanjare
08/12/14 Round 8
Cansado 0 v 1 Vanjare
Niedospial v Bye
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Richardson
Berkolec v Knight
Hare ½ v ½ Herold-Howes
15/12/14 Round 9
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 Cansado
Knight 0 v 1 Hare
Richardson 1 v 0 Berkolec
Bye v Ashbrooke
Vanjare 1 v 0 Niedospial
05/01/15 Round 10
Cansado 0 v 1 Niedospial
Vanjare 1 v 0 Ashbrooke
Bye v Berkolec
Richardson v Hare
Knight 0 v 1 Herold-Howes
12/01/15 Round 11
Knight v Cansado
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 Richardson
Hare v Bye
Berkolec v Vanjare
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Niedospial
19/01/15 Round 12
Cansado ½ v ½ Ashbrooke
Niedospial 1 v 0 Berkolec
Vanjare v Hare
Bye v Herold-Howes
Richardson 0 v 1 Knight
02/02/15 Round 13
Richardson 0 v 1 Cansado
Knight v Bye
Herold-Howes ½ v ½ Vanjare
Hare 1 v 0 Niedospial
Berkolec 0 v 1 Ashbrooke
09/02/15 Round 14
Cansado 1 v 0 Berkolec
Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Hare
Niedospial 0 v 1 Herold-Howes
Vanjare v Knight
Bye v Richardson
23/02/15 Round 15
Bye v Cansado
Richardson 0 v 1 Vanjare
Knight 1 v 0 Niedospial
Herold-Howes v Ashbrooke
Hare ½ v ½ Berkolec
02/03/15 Round 16
Cansado 0 v 1 Hare
Berkolec v Herold-Howes
Ashbrooke v Knight
Niedospial 1 v 0 Richardson
Vanjare v Bye
16/03/15 Round 17
Vanjare v Cansado
Bye v Niedospial
Richardson v Ashbrooke
Knight v Berkolec
Herold-Howes v Hare
23/03/15 Round 18
Cansado v Herold-Howes
Hare v Knight
Berkolec v Richardson
Ashbrooke v Bye
Niedospial v Vanjare

 

Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 Niedospial * * 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 6
2 Ashbrooke 1 1 * * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 ½ 12.5
3 Berkolec 1 0 0 0 * * 1 ½ 0 0 1 1 0 4.5
4 Hare 1 0 0 0 ½ * * ½ 1 0 1 1 5
5 Herold-Howes 1 1 0 1 ½ * * ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 9.5
6 Knight 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 * * 0 1 0 2.5
7 Richardson 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 * * 0 0 1 0 4
8 Vanjare 1 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 * * 1 5.5
9 Cansado 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 * * 3.5

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Ashbrooke 14 12 1 1 12.5
2 Herold-Howes 12 8 3 1 9.5
3 Niedospial 14 6 0 8 6
4 Vanjare 10 5 1 4 5.5
5 Hare 10 4 2 4 5
6 Berkolec 11 4 1 6 4.5
7 Richardson 13 4 0 9 4
8 Cansado 12 3 1 8 3.5
9 Knight 10 2 1 7 2.5

 

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-) Pld
1 Krzysztof Belzo 2207 (+7) 6
2 Jon Hawes 2194 (+7) 15
3 Tito Kahn 2059 (+29) 15
4 Louis Jouault 2048 (+6) 24
5 Paul Wojciechowski 2044 (0) 16
6 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2028 (-69) 22
7 Graham Mooney 1954 (+54) 16
8 Tony Fulton 1928 (-142) 23
9 Garry Forbes 1915 (-19) 34
10 George Girard 1905 (+27) 15
11 Tom Hill 1852 (+11) 15
12 Wiliam Philpot 1762 (+13) 15
13 David Wilson 1740 (+36) 22
14 Philip Le Feuvre 1721 (+22) 21
15 John Ponamarenko 1673 (+28) 15
16 Steve Ruff 1625 (-44) 23
17 Andrew Ruff 1540 (new) 21
18 Will Gorman 1523 (-35) 14
19 Mike Shearer 1519 (-1) 14
20 Adam Ponamarenko 1485 (new) 14
21 Jim Le Long 1476 (+11) 14
22 Jakob Haynes 1469 (new) 15
23 Josh Rondel 1337 (new) 14
24 Ewen Hare 1204 (new) 15
25 Sean Danvill 1178 (new) 11
26 Paul Knight 1166 (new) 15
Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (inact)
Graham Boxall 1751 (inact)
Stuart Richford 1664 (inact)
Martin Marsay 1554 (inact)
David Potigny 1537 (inact)
Tom Dixon 1529 (inact)
Aman Deep Singh 1470 (inact)
Niall Murray 1463 (inact)
Pedro Pais 1434 (inact)
Jose Cansado 1428 (inact)
Rex Cardy 1289 (inact)
Steve Palmer 1223 (inact)

 


Jersey Chess Championship 2013/2014


Division 1

14/10/13 Round 1
Forbes ½ v ½ Fulton
Wilson ½ v ½ Girard
Shearer 0 v 1 Hill
S Ruff 0 v 1 Jouault
A Ruff 0 v 1 Kahn
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Philpot 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Mooney
21/10/13 Round 2
Girard 0 v 1 Forbes
Hill 1 v 0 Wilson
Jouault 1 v 0 Shearer
Kahn 1 v 0 S Ruff
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 A Ruff
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Mooney 1 v 0 Philpot
Fulton 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
04/11/13 Round 3
Forbes 1 v 0 Hill
Fulton 1 v 0 Girard
Wilson 0 v 1 Jouault
Shearer 0 v 1 Kahn
S Ruff 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
A Ruff 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Mooney
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Philpot
11/11/13 Round 4
Jouault 0 v 1 Forbes
Hill 0 v 0 Fulton
Kahn 1 v 0 Wilson
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Shearer
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 S Ruff
Mooney 1 v 0 A Ruff
Philpot 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Girard 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
18/11/13 Round 5
Forbes 0 v 1 Kahn
Fulton 0 v 1 Jouault
Girard ½ v ½ Hill
Wilson ½ v ½ Le Feuvre
Shearer 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
S Ruff 0 v 1 Mooney
A Ruff 0 v 1 Philpot
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
02/12/13 Round 6
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Forbes
Kahn 1 v 0 Fulton
Jouault ½ v ½ Girard
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Wilson
Mooney 1 v 0 Shearer
Philpot 1 v 0 S Ruff
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 A Ruff
Hill 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
09/12/13 Round 7
Forbes ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Fulton ½ v ½ Le Feuvre
Girard 0 v 1 Kahn
Hill 0 v 1 Jouault
Wilson 0 v 1 Mooney
Shearer 0 v 1 Philpot
S Ruff ½ v ½ Ponamarenko
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 A Ruff
16/12/13 Round 8
Mooney ½ v ½ Forbes
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Fulton
Le Feuvre ½ v ½ Girard
Kahn 1 v 0 Hill
Philpot 0 v 1 Wilson
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Shearer
A Ruff ½ v ½ S Ruff
Jouault 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
13/01/14 Round 9
Forbes 1 v 0 Philpot
Fulton 0 v 1 Mooney
Girard 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Hill ½ v ½ Le Feuvre
Jouault 1 v 0 Kahn
Wilson 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Shearer 1 v 0 A Ruff
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 S Ruff
20/01/14 Round 10
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Forbes
Philpot ½ v ½ Fulton
Mooney ½ v ½ Girard
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Hill
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Jouault
S Ruff ½ v ½ Shearer
A Ruff 0 v 1 Wilson
Kahn ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
03/02/14 Round 11
Forbes 1 v 0 A Ruff
Fulton 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Girard ½ v ½ Philpot
Hill 0 v 1 Mooney
Jouault 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Kahn 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Wilson 1 v 0 S Ruff
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Shearer
10/02/14 Round 12
S Ruff 0 v 1 Forbes
A Ruff 1 v 0 Fulton
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Girard
Philpot 0 v 1 Hill
Mooney 1 v 0 Jouault
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Kahn
Shearer 1 v 0 Wilson
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
17/02/14 Round 13
Forbes 1 v 0 Shearer
Fulton ½ v ½ S Ruff
Girard 1 v 0 A Ruff
Hill 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Jouault 1 v 0 Philpot
Kahn ½ v ½ Mooney
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Wilson
03/03/14 Round 14
Wilson 0 v 1 Forbes
Shearer 0 v 1 Fulton
S Ruff 0 v 1 Girard
A Ruff v + Hill
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Jouault
Philpot 0 v 1 Kahn
Mooney 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
10/03/14 Round 15
Fulton ½ v ½ Wilson
Girard 0 v 1 Shearer
Hill 1 v 0 S Ruff
Jouault 1 v 0 A Ruff
Kahn 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Philpot
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Mooney
Forbes ½ v ½ Wojciechowski

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Total
1 Forbes * ½ 1 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 12
2 Fulton ½ * 1 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 5.5
3 Girard 0 0 * ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 0 ½ 0 6
4 Hill 0 0 ½ * 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 7
5 Jouault 0 1 ½ 1 * 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 9.5
6 Kahn 1 1 1 1 0 * 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 13
7 Le Feuvre 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 * 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 ½ 0 7
8 Mazurkiewicz ½ 1 1 1 1 0 1 * 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 12
9 Mooney ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 13
10 Philpot 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1 1 1 0 0 5
11 Ponamarenko 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 * 0 ½ 0 1 0 3.5
12 A Ruff 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 * ½ 0 0 0 2.5
13 S Ruff 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 0 0 2
14 Shearer 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 ½ * 1 0 4.5
15 Wilson 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 * 0 4.5
16 Wojciechowski ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 * 13

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1-3 Kahn 15 12 2 1 13
1-3 Mooney 15 11 4 0 13
1-3 Wojciechowski 15 11 4 0 13
4-5 Mazurkiewicz 15 11 2 2 12
4-5 Forbes 15 10 4 1 12
6 Jouault 15 9 1 5 9.5
7-8 Hill 15 6 2 7 7
7-8 Le Feuvre 15 5 4 6 7
9 Girard 15 3 6 6 6
10 Fulton 15 3 5 7 5.5
11 Philpot 15 4 2 9 5
12-13 Shearer 15 4 1 10 4.5
12-13 Wilson 15 3 3 9 4.5
14 Ponamarenko 15 3 1 11 3.5
15 A Ruff 15 2 1 12 2.5
16 S Ruff 15 0 4 11 2

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-) Pld
1 Krzysztof Belzo 2207 (+7) 6
2 Jon Hawes 2194 (+7) 15
3 Tito Kahn 2059 (+29) 15
4 Louis Jouault 2048 (+6) 24
5 Paul Wojciechowski 2044 (0) 16
6 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2028 (-69) 22
7 Graham Mooney 1954 (+54) 16
8 Tony Fulton 1928 (-142) 23
9 Garry Forbes 1915 (-19) 34
10 George Girard 1905 (+27) 15
11 Tom Hill 1852 (+11) 15
12 Wiliam Philpot 1762 (+13) 15
13 David Wilson 1740 (+36) 22
14 Philip Le Feuvre 1721 (+22) 21
15 John Ponamarenko 1673 (+28) 15
16 Steve Ruff 1625 (-44) 23
17 Andrew Ruff 1540 (new) 21
18 Will Gorman 1523 (-35) 14
19 Mike Shearer 1519 (-1) 14
20 Adam Ponamarenko 1485 (new) 14
21 Jim Le Long 1476 (+11) 14
22 Jakob Haynes 1469 (new) 15
23 Josh Rondel 1337 (new) 14
24 Ewen Hare 1204 (new) 15
25 Sean Danvill 1178 (new) 11
26 Paul Knight 1166 (new) 15
Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (inact)
Graham Boxall 1751 (inact)
Stuart Richford 1664 (inact)
Martin Marsay 1554 (inact)
David Potigny 1537 (inact)
Tom Dixon 1529 (inact)
Aman Deep Singh 1470 (inact)
Niall Murray 1463 (inact)
Pedro Pais 1434 (inact)
Jose Cansado 1428 (inact)
Rex Cardy 1289 (inact)
Steve Palmer 1223 (inact)

 

Division 2

Round 1
Ponamerenko v Lubana (WD)
Landor v Herold-Howes
Le Long (WD) 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Hare ½ v ½ M Ashbrooke
Gurner 0 v 1 Corsi
Round 2
Lubana (WD) 0 v 1 Corsi
M Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Gurner
E Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Hare
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 Le Long (WD)
Ponamerenko 0 v 1 Landor
Round 3
Landor 1 v 0 Lubana (WD)
Le Long (WD) 0 v 1 Ponamerenko
Hare 1 v 0 Herold-Howes
Gurner 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Corsi v M Ashbrooke
Round 4
Lubana (WD) v M Ashbrooke
E Ashbrooke ½ v ½ Corsi
Herold-Howes 0 v 1 Gurner
Ponamerenko 1 v 0 Hare
Landor 0 v 1 Le Long (WD)
Round 5
Le Long (WD) v Lubana (WD)
Hare 1 v 0 Landor
Gurner 1 v 0 Ponamerenko
Corsi 1 v 0 Herold-Howes
M Ashbrooke ½ v ½ E Ashbrooke
Round 6
Lubana (WD) v E Ashbrooke
Herold-Howes ½ v ½ M Ashbrooke
Ponamerenko v Corsi
Landor 1 v 0 Gurner
Le Long (WD) 1 v 0 Hare
Round 7
Hare v Lubana (WD)
Gurner 1 v 0 Le Long (WD)
Corsi 1 v 0 Landor
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Ponamerenko
E Ashbrooke ½ v ½ Herold-Howes
Round 8
Lubana (WD) v Herold-Howes
Ponamerenko ½ v ½ E Ashbrooke
Landor 0 v 1 M Ashbrooke
Le Long (WD) 0 v 1 Corsi
Hare 0 v 1 Gurner
Round 9
Gurner 0 v 1 Lubana (WD)
Corsi 1 v 0 Hare
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Le Long (WD)
E Ashbrooke v Landor
Herold-Howes 0 v 1 Ponamerenko
Round 10
Lubana (WD) v Ponamerenko
Herold-Howes v Landor
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Le Long (WD)
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Hare
Corsi 0 v 1 Gurner
Round 11
Corsi 1 v 0 Lubana (WD)
Gurner 1 v 0 M Ashbrooke
Hare 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Le Long (WD) 0 v 1 Herold-Howes
Landor 1 v 0 Ponamerenko
Round 12
Lubana (WD) 0 v 1 Landor
Ponamerenko 1 v 0 Le Long (WD)
Herold-Howes 0 v 1 Hare
E Ashbrooke ½ v ½ Gurner
M Ashbrooke ½ v ½ Corsi
Round 13
M Ashbrooke 1 v 0 Lubana (WD)
Corsi 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Gurner 1 v 0 Herold-Howes
Hare 0 v 1 Ponamerenko
Le Long (WD) 0 v 1 Landor
Round 14
Lubana (WD) 1 v 0 Le Long (WD)
Landor v Hare
Ponamerenko 1 v 0 Gurner
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 Corsi
E Ashbrooke ½ v ½ M Ashbrooke
Round 15
E Ashbrooke v Lubana (WD)
M Ashbrooke v Herold-Howes
Corsi 1 v 0 Ponamerenko
Gurner 1 v 0 Landor
Hare 1 v 0 Le Long (WD)
Round 16
Lubana (WD) v Hare
Le Long (WD) 0 v 1 Gurner
Landor 0 v 1 Corsi
Ponamerenko 0 v 1 M Ashbrooke
Herold-Howes 1 v 0 E Ashbrooke
Round 17
Herold-Howes v Lubana
E Ashbrooke 0 v 1 Ponamerenko
M Ashbrooke v Landor
Corsi 1 v 0 Le Long
Gurner 1 v 0 Hare
Round 18
Lubana v Gurner
Hare ½ v ½ Corsi
Le Long 0 v 1 M Ashbrooke
Landor v E Ashbrooke
Ponamerenko 0 v 1 Herold-Howes

 

Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1 Ponamerenko * * 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 7.5
2 Landor 1 1 * * 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
3 Le Long (WD) 0 0 1 0 * * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
4 Hare 0 0 1 0 1 * * 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 1 1 6
5 Gurner 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 * * 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 12.5
6 Corsi 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 * * ½ ½ 1 1 0 10.5
7 M Ashbrooke 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 0 ½ * * ½ ½ ½ 8.5
8 E Ashbrooke ½ 0 0 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * * ½ 0 4
9 Herold-Howes 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ ½ 1 * * 6
10 Lubana (WD) * *

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Gurner 16 12 1 3 12.5
2 Corsi 14 9 3 2 10.5
3 M Ashbrooke 13 6 5 2 8.5
4 Ponamerenko 15 7 1 7 7.5
5-6 Herold-Howes 13 5 2 6 6
5-6 Hare 15 5 2 8 6
7-9 Landor 10 4 0 6 4
7-9 E Ashbrooke 14 1 6 7 4
7-9 Le Long (WD) 16 4 0 12 4
10 Lubana (WD) 0 0 0 0 0

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-) Pld
1 Krzysztof Belzo 2207 (+7) 6
2 Jon Hawes 2194 (+7) 15
3 Tito Kahn 2059 (+29) 15
4 Louis Jouault 2048 (+6) 24
5 Paul Wojciechowski 2044 (0) 16
6 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2028 (-69) 22
7 Graham Mooney 1954 (+54) 16
8 Tony Fulton 1928 (-142) 23
9 Garry Forbes 1915 (-19) 34
10 George Girard 1905 (+27) 15
11 Tom Hill 1852 (+11) 15
12 Wiliam Philpot 1762 (+13) 15
13 David Wilson 1740 (+36) 22
14 Philip Le Feuvre 1721 (+22) 21
15 John Ponamarenko 1673 (+28) 15
16 Steve Ruff 1625 (-44) 23
17 Andrew Ruff 1540 (new) 21
18 Will Gorman 1523 (-35) 14
19 Mike Shearer 1519 (-1) 14
20 Adam Ponamarenko 1485 (new) 14
21 Jim Le Long 1476 (+11) 14
22 Jakob Haynes 1469 (new) 15
23 Josh Rondel 1337 (new) 14
24 Ewen Hare 1204 (new) 15
25 Sean Danvill 1178 (new) 11
26 Paul Knight 1166 (new) 15
Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (inact)
Graham Boxall 1751 (inact)
Stuart Richford 1664 (inact)
Martin Marsay 1554 (inact)
David Potigny 1537 (inact)
Tom Dixon 1529 (inact)
Aman Deep Singh 1470 (inact)
Niall Murray 1463 (inact)
Pedro Pais 1434 (inact)
Jose Cansado 1428 (inact)
Rex Cardy 1289 (inact)
Steve Palmer 1223 (inact)

 


Jersey Chess Championship 2012/2013


Division 1

01/10/12 Round 1
Bye v Wojciechowski
Forbes 0 v 1 Mooney
Fulton 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Girard 1 v 0 Kahn
Hawes 1 v 0 Jouault
08/10/12 Round 2
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Jouault
Kahn ½ v ½ Hawes
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Girard
Mooney 1 v 0 Fulton
Bye v Forbes
15/10/12 Round 3
Forbes ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Fulton v Bye
Girard ½ v ½ Mooney
Hawes 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Jouault 0 v 1 Kahn
29/10/12 Round 4
Wojciechowski 0 v 1 Kahn
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Jouault
Mooney ½ v ½ Hawes
Bye v Girard
Forbes 1 v 0 Fulton
05/11/12 Round 5
Fulton ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Girard ½ v ½ Forbes
Hawes v Bye
Jouault ½ v ½ Mooney
Kahn 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
12/11/12 Round 6
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Mooney ½ v ½ Kahn
Bye v Jouault
Forbes ½ v ½ Hawes
Fulton 0 v 1 Girard
26/11/12 Round 7
Girard ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Hawes 1 v 0 Fulton
Jouault ½ v ½ Forbes
Kahn v Bye
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Mooney
03/12/12 Round 8
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Mooney
Bye v Mazurkiewicz
Forbes ½ v ½ Kahn
Fulton 0 v 1 Jouault
Girard 0 v 1 Hawes
10/12/12 Round 9
Hawes 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Jouault ½ v ½ Girard
Kahn 1 v 0 Fulton
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Forbes
Mooney v Bye
07/01/13 Round 10
Wojciechowski v Bye
Mooney ½ v ½ Forbes
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Fulton
Kahn 1 v 0 Girard
Jouault ½ v ½ Hawes
14/01/13 Round 11
Jouault ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Hawes ½ v ½ Kahn
Girard ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Fulton ½ v ½ Mooney
Forbes v Bye
21/01/13 Round 12
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Forbes
Bye v Fulton
Mooney ½ v ½ Girard
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Hawes
Kahn 1 v 0 Jouault
04/02/13 Round 13
Kahn ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Jouault ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Hawes ½ v ½ Mooney
Girard v Bye
Fulton 0 v 1 Forbes
11/02/13 Round 14
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Fulton
Forbes ½ v ½ Girard
Bye v Hawes
Mooney ½ v ½ Jouault
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Kahn
25/02/13 Round 15
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Kahn ½ v ½ Mooney
Jouault v Bye
Hawes ½ v ½ Forbes
Girard ½ v ½ Fulton
04/03/13 Round 16
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Girard
Fulton 0 v 1 Hawes
Forbes 0 v 1 Jouault
Bye v Kahn
Mooney ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
11/03/13 Round 17
Mooney ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Mazurkiewicz v Bye
Kahn 1 v 0 Forbes
Jouault 1 v 0 Fulton
Hawes 1 v 0 Girard
18/03/13 Round 18
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Hawes
Girard 0 v 1 Jouault
Fulton 0 v 1 Kahn
Forbes ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Bye v Mooney

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1 Bye * * 0
2 Forbes * * 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 8
3 Fulton 0 0 * * 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1.5
4 Girard ½ ½ 1 ½ * * 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 7
5 Hawes ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 * * 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 12
6 Jouault ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ * * 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 8
7 Kahn ½ 1 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ 1 1 * * 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 12
8 Mazurkiewicz 0 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 * * ½ ½ 0 0 6
9 Mooney 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * * ½ ½ 9
10 Wojciechowski ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ * * 8.5

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1-2 Kahn 16 9 6 1 12
1-2 Hawes 16 8 8 0 12
3 Mooney 16 2 14 0 9
4 Wojciechowski 16 3 11 2 8.5
5-6 Jouault 16 4 8 4 8
5-6 Forbes 16 3 10 3 8
7 Girard 16 2 10 4 7
8 Mazurkiewicz 16 3 6 7 6
9 Fulton 16 0 3 12 1.5

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Krzysztof Belzo 2207 (+7)
2 Jon Hawes 2189 (+2)
3 Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (inact)
4 Paul Wojciechowski 2038 (-6)
5 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2037 (-60)
6 Tito Kahn 2036 (+6)
7 Louis Jouault 2015 (-27)
8 Garry Forbes 1977 (+38)
9 Tony Fulton 1973 (-97)
10 Graham Mooney 1934 (+34)
11 George Girard 1903 (+25)
12 Tom Hill 1841 (tbc)
13 Graham Boxall 1751 (inact)
14 Wiliam Philpot 1749 (tbc)
15 David Wilson 1704 (tbc)
16 Philip Le Feuvre 1699 (tbc)
17 Steve Ruff 1669 (tbc)
18 John Ponamarenko 1645 (tbc)
19 Will Gorman 1568 (tbc)
20 David Potigny 1537 (inact)
21 Tom Dixon 1529 (inact)
22 Mike Shearer 1520 (tbc)
23 Jim Le Long 1465 (tbc)
24 Steve Palmer 1223 (inact)

 

Division 2

08/10/12 Round 1
Danvill 0 v 1 Hare
Shearer 1 v 0 Gorman
S Ruff ½ v ½ Haynes
A Ruff 0 v 1 Hill
Rondel 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
J Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Le Long
A Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Knight
Wilson ½ v ½ Philpot
15/10/12 Round 2
Gorman 1 v 0 Danvill
Haynes 0 v 1 Shearer
Hill 1 v 0 S Ruff
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 A Ruff
Le Long 0 v 1 Rondel
Knight 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
Philpot 1 v 0 A Ponamarenko
Hare 0 v 1 Wilson
29/10/12 Round 3
Danvill 0 v 1 Haynes
Hare 0 v 1 Gorman
Shearer 0 v 1 Hill
S Ruff ½ v ½ Le Feuvre
A Ruff ½ v ½ Le Long
Rondel 1 v 0 Knight
J Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Philpot
Wilson 1 v 0 A Ponamarenko
05/11/12 Round 4
Hill 1 v 0 Danvill
Haynes 1 v 0 Hare
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Shearer
Le Long 1 v 0 S Ruff
Knight 0 v 1 A Ruff
Philpot 1 v 0 Rondel
A Ponamarenko 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
Gorman ½ v ½ Wilson
12/11/12 Round 5
Danvill 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Hare 0 v 1 Hill
Gorman 0 v 1 Haynes
Shearer ½ v ½ Le Long
S Ruff 1 v 0 Knight
A Ruff 1 v 0 Philpot
Rondel 1 v 0 A Ponamarenko
Wilson 1 v 0 J Ponamarenko
26/11/12 Round 6
Le Long v Danvill
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Hare
Hill 1 v 0 Gorman
Knight 0 v 1 Shearer
Philpot 1 v 0 S Ruff
A Ponamarenko 0 v 1 A Ruff
J Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Rondel
Haynes 0 v 1 Wilson
03/12/12 Round 7
Danvill v Knight
Hare 0 v 1 Le Long
Gorman 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Haynes 0 v 1 Hill
Shearer 0 v 1 Philpot
S Ruff 0 v 1 A Ponamarenko
A Ruff 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
Wilson 1 v 0 Rondel
10/12/12 Round 8
Philpot 1 v 0 Danvill
Knight 0 v 1 Hare
Le Long 1 v 0 Gorman
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Haynes
A Ponamarenko v Shearer
J Ponamarenko ½ v ½ S Ruff
Rondel ½ v ½ A Ruff
Hill ½ v ½ Wilson
07/01/13 Round 9
Danvill v A Ponamarenko
Hare 0 v 1 Philpot
Gorman 1 v 0 Knight
Haynes 0 v 1 Le Long
Hill 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Shearer 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
S Ruff 1 v 0 Rondel
Wilson 1 v 0 A Ruff
14/01/13 Round 10
J Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Danvill
A Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Hare
Philpot 1 v 0 Gorman
Knight 0 v 1 Haynes
Le Long 0 v 1 Hill
A Ruff ½ v ½ S Ruff
Rondel 0 v 1 Shearer
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Wilson
21/01/13 Round 11
Danvill v Rondel
Hare 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
Gorman ½ v ½ A Ponamarenko
Haynes ½ v ½ Philpot
Hill 1 v 0 Knight
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Le Long
Shearer 0 v 1 A Ruff
Wilson 1 v 0 S Ruff
04/02/13 Round 12
A Ruff 1 v 0 Danvill
Rondel 1 v 0 Hare
J Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Gorman
A Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Haynes
Philpot ½ v ½ Hill
Knight 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
S Ruff ½ v ½ Shearer
Le Long 0 v 1 Wilson
11/02/13 Round 13
Danvill 0 v 1 S Ruff
Hare 0 v 1 A Ruff
Gorman 1 v 0 Rondel
Haynes 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
Hill 1 v 0 A Ponamarenko
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Philpot
Le Long 1 v 0 Knight
Wilson 1 v 0 Shearer
25/02/13 Round 14
Shearer 1 v 0 Danvill
S Ruff 1 v 0 Hare
A Ruff 1 v 0 Gorman
Rondel 0 v 1 Haynes
J Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Hill
A Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Philpot ½ v ½ Le Long
Knight 0 v 1 Wilson
04/03/13 Round 15
Hare 0 v 1 Shearer
Gorman v S Ruff
Haynes 0 v 1 A Ruff
Hill 1 v 0 Rondel
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 J Ponamarenko
Le Long 0 v 1 A Ponamarenko
Knight 0 v 1 Philpot
Danvill 0 v 1 Wilson

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Total
1 Danvill * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Hare 1 * 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 Gorman 1 1 * 0 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 ½ 5
4 Haynes 1 1 1 * 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 7
5 Hill 1 1 1 1 * 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 13
6 Le Feuvre 1 1 1 1 1 * 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 12.5
7 Le Long 1 1 1 0 0 * 1 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 6.5
8 Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Philpot 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 * 1 1 1 0 1 1 ½ 12
10 A Ponamarenko 1 ½ 0 0 0 1 1 0 * 0 0 0 1 0 4.5
11 J Ponamarenko 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 * 1 1 ½ 1 0 11.5
12 Rondel 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 * ½ 0 0 0 4.5
13 A Ruff 1 1 1 1 0 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 ½ * ½ 1 0 9.5
14 S Ruff 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 ½ * ½ 0 6.5
15 Shearer 1 1 1 1 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 1 0 ½ * 0 7
16 Wilson 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 * 12.5

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Hill 15 12 2 1 13
2-3 Wilson 15 11 3 1 12.5
2-3 Le Feuvre 15 12 1 2 12.5
4 Philpot 15 10 4 1 12
5 J Ponamarenko 15 11 1 3 11.5
6 A Ruff 15 8 3 4 9.5
7-8 Shearer 14 6 2 6 7
7-8 Haynes 15 6 2 7 7
9-10 S Ruff 14 4 5 5 6.5
9-10 Le Long 14 5 3 6 6.5
11 Gorman 14 4 2 8 5
12-13 A Ponamarenko 13 4 1 8 4.5
12-13 Rondel 14 4 1 9 4.5
14 Hare 15 2 0 13 2
15-16 Danvill 11 0 0 11 0
15-16 Knight 14 0 0 14 0

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Krzysztof Belzo 2207 (+7)
2 Jon Hawes 2189 (+2)
3 Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (inact)
4 Paul Wojciechowski 2038 (-6)
5 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2037 (-60)
6 Tito Kahn 2036 (+6)
7 Louis Jouault 2015 (-27)
8 Garry Forbes 1977 (+38)
9 Tony Fulton 1973 (-97)
10 Graham Mooney 1934 (+34)
11 George Girard 1903 (+25)
12 Tom Hill 1841 (tbc)
13 Graham Boxall 1751 (inact)
14 Wiliam Philpot 1749 (tbc)
15 David Wilson 1704 (tbc)
16 Philip Le Feuvre 1699 (tbc)
17 Steve Ruff 1669 (tbc)
18 John Ponamarenko 1645 (tbc)
19 Will Gorman 1568 (tbc)
20 David Potigny 1537 (inact)
21 Tom Dixon 1529 (inact)
22 Mike Shearer 1520 (tbc)
23 Jim Le Long 1465 (tbc)
24 Steve Palmer 1223 (inact)

 


Jersey Chess Championship 2011/2012


Division 1

03/10/11 Round 1
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Mooney
Hill 1 v 0 Girard
Kahn ½ v ½ Hawes
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Belzo
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Jouault
BYE v Mazurkiewicz
10/10/11 Round 2
Girard ½ v ½ Rosenbeiger
Hawes 1 v 0 Hill
Belzo ½ v ½ Kahn
Jouault 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Mooney v BYE
17/10/11 Round 3
Rosenbeiger ½ v ½ Hawes
Mooney 0 v 1 Girard
Hill 0 v 1 Belzo
Kahn ½ v ½ Jouault
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
BYE v Wojciechowski
24/10/11 Round 4
Belzo ½ v ½ Rosenbeiger
Hawes ½ v ½ Mooney
Jouault 1 v 0 Hill
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Kahn
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Girard v BYE
31/10/11 Round 5
Rosenbeiger ½ v ½ Jouault
Mooney ½ v ½ Belzo
Girard 0 v 1 Hawes
Hill 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Kahn 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
BYE v Le Feuvre
07/11/11 Round 6
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Rosenbeiger
Jouault ½ v ½ Mooney
Belzo 1 v 0 Girard
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Hill
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Kahn
Hawes v BYE
21/11/11 Round 7
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Mooney 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Girard 1 v 0 Jouault
Hawes ½ v ½ Belzo
Hill 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
BYE v Kahn
28/11/11 Round 8
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Mooney
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Girard
Jouault 0 v 1 Hawes
Kahn 1 v 0 Hill
Belzo v BYE
05/12/11 Round 9
Rosenbeiger ½ v ½ Kahn
Mooney 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Girard ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Hawes 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Belzo 1 v 0 Jouault
BYE v Hill
12/12/11 Round 10
Hill 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
Kahn ½ v ½ Mooney
Le Feuvre ½ v ½ Girard
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Hawes
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Belzo
Jouault v BYE
19/12/11 Round 11
Mooney 0 v 1 Hill
Girard 0 v 1 Kahn
Hawes 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Belzo 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Jouault ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Rosenbeiger v BYE
09/01/12 Round 12
Mooney 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
Girard ½ v ½ Hill
Hawes 1 v 0 Kahn
Belzo 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Jouault ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Mazurkiewicz v BYE
16/01/12 Round 13
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Girard
Hill 0 v 1 Hawes
Kahn ½ v ½ Belzo
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Jouault
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
BYE v Mooney
23/01/12 Round 14
Hawes ½ v ½ Rosenbeiger
Girard ½ v ½ Mooney
Belzo 1 v 0 Hill
Jouault 1 v 0 Kahn
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Wojciechowski v BYE
06/02/12 Round 15
Rosenbeiger ½ v ½ Belzo
Mooney 0 v 1 Hawes
Hill 0 v 1 Jouault
Kahn ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
BYE v Girard
13/02/12 Round 16
Jouault 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
Belzo 1 v 0 Mooney
Hawes 1 v 0 Girard
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Hill
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Kahn
Le Feuvre v BYE
20/02/12 Round 17
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Mooney ½ v ½ Jouault
Girard 0 v 1 Belzo
Hill 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Kahn 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
BYE v Hawes
05/03/12 Round 18
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Rosenbeiger
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Mooney
Jouault ½ v ½ Girard
Belzo ½ v ½ Hawes
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Hill
Kahn v BYE
12/03/12 Round 19
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Mooney 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Girard ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
Hawes ½ v ½ Jouault
Hill 0 v 1 Kahn
BYE v Belzo
26/03/12 Round 20
Kahn ½ v ½ Rosenbeiger
Le Feuvre ½ v ½ Mooney
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Girard
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Hawes
Jouault 0 v 1 Belzo
Hill v BYE
02/04/12 Round 21
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Hill
Mooney ½ v ½ Kahn
Girard 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Hawes ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Belzo 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
BYE v Jouault
16/04/12 Round 22
Hill 0 v 1 Mooney
Kahn ½ v ½ Girard
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Hawes
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Belzo
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Jouault
BYE v Rosenbeiger

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
1 Rosenbeiger * * 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 14.5
2 Mooney 0 0 * * 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 7
3 Girard ½ 0 1 ½ * * 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 7.5
4 Hawes ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 * * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 14.5
5 Belzo ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ * * 1 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 15
6 Jouault ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 * * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 10
7 Mazurkiewicz 1 0 0 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 ½ ½ * * 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 13.5
8 Wojciechowski 0 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ * * 1 1 0 ½ ½ 0 9.5
9 Le Feuvre 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * * 0 0 0 0 1
10 Kahn ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 * * 1 1 11.5
11 Hill 0 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 0 * * 6

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Belzo 20 11 8 1 15
2-3 Hawes 20 10 9 1 14.5
2-3 Rosenbeiger 20 10 9 1 14.5
4 Mazurkiewicz 20 11 5 4 13.5
5 Kahn 20 6 11 3 11.5
6 Jouault 20 5 10 5 10
7 Wojciechowski 20 4 11 5 9.5
8 Girard 20 3 9 8 7.5
9 Mooney 20 3 8 9 7
10 Hill 20 5 2 13 6
11 Le Feuvre 20 0 2 18 1

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Jon Hawes 2187 (-15)
2 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2131 (+68)
3 Alan Rosenbeiger 2125 (-35)
4 Krzysztof Belzo 2090 (0)
5 Chris Tandy 2084 (inactive)
6 Tony Fulton 2059 (-12)
7 Tito Kahn 2035 (+19)
8 Paul Wojciechowski 2025 (-22)
9 Graham Mooney 1951 (-2)
10 Garry Forbes 1932 (+19)
11 Louis Jouault 1906 (-17)
12 George Girard 1897 (+105)
13 Tom Hill 1845 (+17)
14 Graham Boxall 1802 (+18)
15 Philip Le Feuvre 1752 (-35)
16 Wiliam Philpot 1724 (0)
17 David Wilson 1685 (new)
18 Steve Ruff 1668 (-8)
19 Andrei Singeorzan 1668 (new)
20 Stuart Richford 1664 (inactive)
21 John Ponamarenko 1603 (+121)
22 Tom Dixon 1579 (new)
23 Mike Shearer 1543 (+26)
24 Will Gorman 1508 (new)
25 David Potigny 1483 (-2)
26 Jim Le Long 1455 (new)
27 Pedro Pais 1434 (inactive)
28 Steve Palmer 1238 (new)

 

Division 2

10/10/11 Round 1
Boxall 1 v 0 Dixon
Ruff 0 v 1 Forbes
Bye v Fulton
Potigny 0 v 1 Gorman
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Le Long
Philpot v Bye
Wilson 1 v 0 Palmer
Shearer v Bye
17/10/11 Round 2
Forbes ½ v ½ Boxall
Fulton 1 v 0 Ruff
Gorman v Bye
Le Long ½ v ½ Potigny
Bye v Ponamarenko
Palmer 0 v 1 Philpot
Bye v Wilson
Dixon 0 v 1 Shearer
31/10/11 Round 3
Boxall v Fulton
Dixon 0 v 1 Forbes
Ruff 1 v 0 Gorman
Bye v Le Long
Potigny v Bye
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Palmer
Philpot v Bye
Shearer 0 v 1 Wilson
07/11/11 Round 4
Gorman 0 v 1 Boxall
Fulton 1 v 0 Dixon
Le Long 1 v 0 Ruff
Bye v Bye
Palmer 0 v 1 Potigny
Bye v Ponamarenko
Wilson 0 v 1 Philpot
Forbes 1 v 0 Shearer
14/11/11 Round 5
Boxall 0 v 1 Le Long
Dixon ½ v ½ Gorman
Forbes ½ v ½ Fulton
Ruff v Bye
Bye v Palmer
Potigny v Bye
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Wilson
Shearer ½ v ½ Philpot
28/11/11 Round 6
Bye v Boxall
Le Long 0 v 1 Dixon
Gorman 0 v 1 Forbes
Palmer 0 v 1 Ruff
Bye v Bye
Wilson 1 v 0 Potigny
Philpot 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Fulton 0 v 1 Shearer
05/12/11 Round 7
Boxall v Palmer
Dixon v Bye
Forbes 1 v 0 Le Long
Fulton 1 v 0 Gorman
Ruff v Bye
Bye v Wilson
Potigny ½ v ½ Philpot
Shearer ½ v ½ Ponamarenko
12/12/11 Round 8
Bye v Boxall
Palmer 0 v 1 Dixon
Bye v Forbes
Le Long 0 v 1 Fulton
Wilson ½ v ½ Ruff
Philpot v Bye
Ponamarenko ½ v ½ Potigny
Gorman ½ v ½ Shearer
09/01/12 Round 9
Boxall 0 v 1 Wilson
Dixon v Bye
Forbes 1 v 0 Palmer
Fulton v Bye
Gorman 1 v 0 Le Long
Ruff 0 v 1 Philpot
Bye v Ponamarenko
Shearer 0 v 1 Potigny
16/01/12 Round 10
Philpot 0 v 1 Boxall
Wilson 1 v 0 Dixon
Bye v Forbes
Palmer 0 v 1 Fulton
Bye v Gorman
Potigny v Bye
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Ruff
Le Long 1 v 0 Shearer
23/01/12 Round 11
Boxall 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Dixon 0 v 1 Philpot
Forbes 1 v 0 Wilson
Fulton v Bye
Gorman 1 v 0 Palmer
Le Long v Bye
Ruff ½ v ½ Potigny
Shearer v Bye
06/02/12 Round 12
Potigny 0 v 1 Boxall
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Dixon
Philpot ½ v ½ Forbes
Wilson 0 v 1 Fulton
Bye v Gorman
Palmer 0 v 1 Le Long
Bye v Ruff
Bye v Shearer
13/02/12 Round 13
Boxall v Bye
Dixon 0 v 1 Potigny
Forbes 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Fulton 1 v 0 Philpot
Gorman ½ v ½ Wilson
Le Long v Bye
Bye v Palmer
Shearer 0 v 1 Ruff
27/02/12 Round 14
Ruff 1 v 0 Boxall
Bye v Dixon
Potigny 0 v 1 Forbes
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Fulton
Philpot 1 v 0 Gorman
Wilson v Le Long
Bye v Bye
Palmer 0 v 1 Shearer
05/03/12 Round 15
Dixon 0 v 1 Ruff
Forbes v Bye
Fulton 1 v 0 Potigny
Gorman 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Le Long 0 v 1 Philpot
Bye v Wilson
Palmer v Bye
Boxall v Shearer

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Total
1 Boxall * 1 ½ 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4.5
2 Dixon 0 * 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.5
3 Forbes ½ 1 * ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 10.5
4 Fulton 1 ½ * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 9.5
5 Gorman 0 ½ 0 0 * 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 ½ 5.5
6 Le Long 1 0 0 0 0 * 1 0 0 ½ 1 1 4.5
7 Bye * 0
8 Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Bye * 0
10 Wilson 1 1 0 0 ½ 1 * 0 0 1 ½ 1 6
11 Philpot 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 1 * 0 ½ 1 ½ 7.5
12 Ponamarenko 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 * ½ 1 ½ 8
13 Potigny 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 5
14 Bye * 0
15 Ruff 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 ½ * 1 6
16 Shearer 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 0 * 4.5

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Forbes 12 9 3 0 10.5
2 Fulton 11 9 1 1 9.5
3 Ponamarenko 12 7 2 3 8
4 Philpot 12 6 3 3 7.5
5-6 Wilson 11 5 2 4 6
5-6 Ruff 12 5 2 5 6
7 Gorman 12 4 3 5 5.5
8 Potigny 12 3 4 5 5
9-11 Boxall 9 4 1 4 4.5
9-11 Le Long 11 4 1 6 4.5
9-11 Shearer 11 3 3 5 4.5
12 Dixon 12 2 1 9 2.5
13 Palmer 11 0 0 11 0

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Jon Hawes 2187 (-15)
2 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2131 (+68)
3 Alan Rosenbeiger 2125 (-35)
4 Krzysztof Belzo 2090 (0)
5 Chris Tandy 2084 (inactive)
6 Tony Fulton 2059 (-12)
7 Tito Kahn 2035 (+19)
8 Paul Wojciechowski 2025 (-22)
9 Graham Mooney 1951 (-2)
10 Garry Forbes 1932 (+19)
11 Louis Jouault 1906 (-17)
12 George Girard 1897 (+105)
13 Tom Hill 1845 (+17)
14 Graham Boxall 1802 (+18)
15 Philip Le Feuvre 1752 (-35)
16 Wiliam Philpot 1724 (0)
17 David Wilson 1685 (new)
18 Steve Ruff 1668 (-8)
19 Andrei Singeorzan 1668 (new)
20 Stuart Richford 1664 (inactive)
21 John Ponamarenko 1603 (+121)
22 Tom Dixon 1579 (new)
23 Mike Shearer 1543 (+26)
24 Will Gorman 1508 (new)
25 David Potigny 1483 (-2)
26 Jim Le Long 1455 (new)
27 Pedro Pais 1434 (inactive)
28 Steve Palmer 1238 (new)

 

Jersey Chess Championship 2010/2011


Division 1


11/10/10 Round 1
Belzo ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Girard v BYE
Hawes 1 v 0 Mooney
Jouault 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Kahn 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
18/10/10 Round 2
Wojciechowski 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Kahn
Mooney ½ v ½ Jouault
BYE v Hawes
Belzo ½ v ½ Girard
25/10/10 Round 3
Girard 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Hawes 1 v 0 Belzo
Jouault v BYE
Kahn ½ v ½ Mooney
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
08/11/10 Round 4
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Mooney 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
BYE v Kahn
Belzo 1 v 0 Jouault
Girard 0 v 1 Hawes
15/11/10 Round 5
Hawes 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Jouault ½ v ½ Girard
Kahn ½ v ½ Belzo
Le Feuvre v BYE
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Mooney
22/11/10 Round 6
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Mooney
BYE v Mazurkiewicz
Belzo 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Girard ½ v ½ Kahn
Hawes 1 v 0 Jouault
06/12/10 Round 7
Jouault ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Kahn ½ v ½ Hawes
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Girard
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Belzo
Mooney v BYE
13/12/10 Round 8
Wojciechowski v BYE
Belzo ½ v ½ Mooney
Girard 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Hawes 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Jouault ½ v ½ Kahn
20/12/10 Round 9
Kahn 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Le Feuvre ½ v ½ Jouault
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Hawes
Mooney 0 v 1 Girard
BYE v Belzo
10/01/11 Round 10
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Belzo
BYE v Girard
Mooney ½ v ½ Hawes
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Jouault
Le Feuvre ½ v ½ Kahn
17/01/11 Round 11
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Kahn 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Jouault ½ v ½ Mooney
Hawes v BYE
Girard 1 v 0 Belzo
24/01/11 Round 12
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Girard
Belzo ½ v ½ Hawes
BYE v Jouault
Mooney ½ v ½ Kahn
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
07/02/11 Round 13
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Mooney
Kahn v BYE
Jouault ½ v ½ Belzo
Hawes 1 v 0 Girard
14/02/11 Round 14
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Hawes
Girard 0 v 1 Jouault
Belzo ½ v ½ Kahn
BYE v Le Feuvre
Mooney 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
21/02/11 Round 15
Mooney ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Mazurkiewicz v BYE
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Belzo
Kahn ½ v ½ Girard
Jouault ½ v ½ Hawes
07/03/11 Round 16
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Jouault
Hawes ½ v ½ Kahn
Girard 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Belzo ½ v ½ Mazurkiewicz
BYE v Mooney
14/03/11 Round 17
BYE v Wojciechowski
Mooney ½ v ½ Belzo
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Girard
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Hawes
Kahn ½ v ½ Jouault
21/03/110 Round 18
Wojciechowski ½ v ½ Kahn
Jouault ½ v ½ Le Feuvre
Hawes 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Girard 0 v 1 Mooney
Belzo v BYE

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1 Belzo * * ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 8.5
2 Girard ½ 1 * * 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
3 Hawes 1 ½ 1 1 * * 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 12.5
4 Jouault 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ * * ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 6.5
5 Kahn ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * * 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 8.5
6 Le Feuvre 0 0 1 1 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * * 0 0 1 0 1 0 5.5
7 Mazurkiewicz 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 * * ½ 1 0 ½ 10.5
8 Mooney ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 * * ½ ½ 7
9 BYE * * 0
10 Wojciechowski ½ 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ * * 9

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Hawes 16 9 7 0 12.5
2 Mazurkiewicz 16 8 5 3 10.5
3 Wojciechowski 16 5 8 3 9
4-5 Belzo 16 4 9 3 8.5
4-5 Kahn 16 2 13 1 8.5
6 Mooney 16 2 10 4 7
7 Jouault 16 1 11 4 6.5
8 Le Feuvre 16 4 3 9 5.5
9 Girard 16 2 4 10 4

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Jon Hawes 2202 (-16)
2 Alan Rosenbeiger 2160 (inactive)
3 Krzysztof Belzo 2090 (-8)
4 Chris Tandy 2084 (inactive)
5 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2063 (+58)
6 Paul Wojciechowski 2047 (-32)
7 Tito Kahn 2016 (-1)
8 Graham Mooney 1953 (+1)
9 Louis Jouault 1923 (+52)
10 Tom Hill 1828 (-6)
11 George Girard 1792 (-18)
12 Philip Le Feuvre 1787 (-20)
13 Graham Boxall 1784 (+55)
14 Wiliam Philpot 1724 (-25)
15 Steve Ruff 1676 (+159)
16 Stuart Richford 1664 (-7)
17 Martin Marsay 1554 (+12)
18 Toby Benedetto 1517 (-38)
19 David Potigny 1485 (+29)
20 John Ponamarenko 1482 (-6)
21 Aman Deep Singh 1470 (-5)
22 Niall Murray 1463 (inactive)
23 Pedro Pais 1434 (-5)
24 Jose Cansado 1428 (-22)
25 Rex Cardy 1289 (-19)
26 Doug Smith 1161 (-6)

 

Division 2

10/10/11 Round 1
Boxall 1 v 0 Dixon
Ruff 0 v 1 Forbes
Bye v Fulton
Potigny 0 v 1 Gorman
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Le Long
Philpot v Bye
Wilson 1 v 0 Palmer
Shearer v Bye
17/10/11 Round 2
Forbes ½ v ½ Boxall
Fulton 1 v 0 Ruff
Gorman v Bye
Le Long ½ v ½ Potigny
Bye v Ponamarenko
Palmer 0 v 1 Philpot
Bye v Wilson
Dixon 0 v 1 Shearer
31/10/11 Round 3
Boxall v Fulton
Dixon 0 v 1 Forbes
Ruff 1 v 0 Gorman
Bye v Le Long
Potigny v Bye
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Palmer
Philpot v Bye
Shearer 0 v 1 Wilson
07/11/11 Round 4
Gorman 0 v 1 Boxall
Fulton 1 v 0 Dixon
Le Long 1 v 0 Ruff
Bye v Bye
Palmer 0 v 1 Potigny
Bye v Ponamarenko
Wilson 0 v 1 Philpot
Forbes 1 v 0 Shearer
14/11/11 Round 5
Boxall 0 v 1 Le Long
Dixon ½ v ½ Gorman
Forbes ½ v ½ Fulton
Ruff v Bye
Bye v Palmer
Potigny v Bye
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Wilson
Shearer ½ v ½ Philpot
28/11/11 Round 6
Bye v Boxall
Le Long 0 v 1 Dixon
Gorman 0 v 1 Forbes
Palmer 0 v 1 Ruff
Bye v Bye
Wilson 1 v 0 Potigny
Philpot 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Fulton 0 v 1 Shearer
05/12/11 Round 7
Boxall v Palmer
Dixon v Bye
Forbes 1 v 0 Le Long
Fulton 1 v 0 Gorman
Ruff v Bye
Bye v Wilson
Potigny ½ v ½ Philpot
Shearer ½ v ½ Ponamarenko
12/12/11 Round 8
Bye v Boxall
Palmer 0 v 1 Dixon
Bye v Forbes
Le Long 0 v 1 Fulton
Wilson ½ v ½ Ruff
Philpot v Bye
Ponamarenko ½ v ½ Potigny
Gorman ½ v ½ Shearer
09/01/12 Round 9
Boxall 0 v 1 Wilson
Dixon v Bye
Forbes 1 v 0 Palmer
Fulton v Bye
Gorman 1 v 0 Le Long
Ruff 0 v 1 Philpot
Bye v Ponamarenko
Shearer 0 v 1 Potigny
16/01/12 Round 10
Philpot 0 v 1 Boxall
Wilson 1 v 0 Dixon
Bye v Forbes
Palmer 0 v 1 Fulton
Bye v Gorman
Potigny v Bye
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Ruff
Le Long 1 v 0 Shearer
23/01/12 Round 11
Boxall 0 v 1 Ponamarenko
Dixon 0 v 1 Philpot
Forbes 1 v 0 Wilson
Fulton v Bye
Gorman 1 v 0 Palmer
Le Long v Bye
Ruff ½ v ½ Potigny
Shearer v Bye
06/02/12 Round 12
Potigny 0 v 1 Boxall
Ponamarenko 1 v 0 Dixon
Philpot ½ v ½ Forbes
Wilson 0 v 1 Fulton
Bye v Gorman
Palmer 0 v 1 Le Long
Bye v Ruff
Bye v Shearer
13/02/12 Round 13
Boxall v Bye
Dixon 0 v 1 Potigny
Forbes 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Fulton 1 v 0 Philpot
Gorman ½ v ½ Wilson
Le Long v Bye
Bye v Palmer
Shearer 0 v 1 Ruff
27/02/12 Round 14
Ruff 1 v 0 Boxall
Bye v Dixon
Potigny 0 v 1 Forbes
Ponamarenko 0 v 1 Fulton
Philpot 1 v 0 Gorman
Wilson v Le Long
Bye v Bye
Palmer 0 v 1 Shearer
05/03/12 Round 15
Dixon 0 v 1 Ruff
Forbes v Bye
Fulton 1 v 0 Potigny
Gorman 1 v 0 Ponamarenko
Le Long 0 v 1 Philpot
Bye v Wilson
Palmer v Bye
Boxall v Shearer

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Total
1 Boxall * 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10
2 Cansado * 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
3 Cardy 0 0 * 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
4 Benedetto 0 1 * 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 5
5 Hill 1 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 11.5
6 Marsay 0 1 0 1 0 * 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
7 Pais 0 1 1 0 0 0 * 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
8 Philpot 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 10.5
9 Ponamarenko 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 * 1 0 0 ½ 1 6
10 Potigny 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 * 0 ½ 0 1 3
11 Richford 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 1 * 0 1 1 8.5
12 Ruff 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 * ½ 1 9
13 Singh 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ * 2.5
14 Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Hill 12 11 1 0 11.5
2 Philpot 13 10 1 2 10.5
3 Boxall 11 10 0 1 10
4 Ruff 13 8 2 3 9
5 Richford 12 8 1 3 8.5
6-7 Marsay 13 6 0 7 6
6-7 Ponamarenko 13 5 2 6 6
8 Benedetto 11 4 2 5 5
9 Pais 12 4 0 8 4
10 Potigny 12 2 2 8 3
11 Singh 8 1 3 4 2.5
12-13 Cansado 7 2 0 5 2
12-13 Cardy 12 2 0 10 2
14 Smith 11 0 0 11 0

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Jon Hawes 2202 (-16)
2 Alan Rosenbeiger 2160 (inactive)
3 Krzysztof Belzo 2090 (-8)
4 Chris Tandy 2084 (inactive)
5 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 2063 (+58)
6 Paul Wojciechowski 2047 (-32)
7 Tito Kahn 2016 (-1)
8 Graham Mooney 1953 (+1)
9 Louis Jouault 1923 (+52)
10 Tom Hill 1828 (-6)
11 George Girard 1792 (-18)
12 Philip Le Feuvre 1787 (-20)
13 Graham Boxall 1784 (+55)
14 Wiliam Philpot 1724 (-25)
15 Steve Ruff 1676 (+159)
16 Stuart Richford 1664 (-7)
17 Martin Marsay 1554 (+12)
18 Toby Benedetto 1517 (-38)
19 David Potigny 1485 (+29)
20 John Ponamarenko 1482 (-6)
21 Aman Deep Singh 1470 (-5)
22 Niall Murray 1463 (inactive)
23 Pedro Pais 1434 (-5)
24 Jose Cansado 1428 (-22)
25 Rex Cardy 1289 (-19)
26 Doug Smith 1161 (-6)

 


Jersey Chess Championship 2009/2010


14/09/09 Round 1
Le Feuvre v Bye 3
Potigny 0 v 1 Hawes
Belzo 1 v 0 Jouault
Richford 1 v 0 Ruff
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Philpot
Mooney 1 v 0 Murray
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Green
Bye v Bye 2
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Girard
Kahn 0 v 1 Rodriguez
21/09/09 Round 2
Belzo 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Murray ½ v ½ Le Feuvre
Green ½ v ½ Girard
Rosenbeiger 0 v 1 Hawes
Mooney v Bye
Ruff 0 v 1 Jouault
Bye 2 v Richford
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Kahn
Potigny v Bye 3
Philpot 0 v 1 Rodriguez
29/09/09 Round 3
Girard 1 v 0 Ruff
Hawes 1 v 0 Philipot
Bye 3 v Green
Kahn v Bye 2
Richford 1 v 0 Potigny
Bye v Belzo
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Rosenbeiger
Jouault 0 v 1 Mooney
Mazurkiewicz v + Wojciechowski
Rodriguez 1 v 0 Murray
12/10/09 Round 4
Philpot 1 v 0 Ruff
Belzo ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Bye 2 v Bye 3
Richford 1 v 0 Murray
Jouault ½ v ½ Girard
Mooney 0 v 1 Rodriguez
Mazurkiewicz ½ v ½ Kahn
Bye v Rosenbeiger
Hawes 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Potigny 1 v 0 Green
19/10/09 Round 5
Girard 1 v 0 Philpot
Rodriguez 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Murray v Bye 2
Ruff ½ v ½ Potigny
Bye 3 v Hawes
Green v Bye
Kahn 0 v 1 Jouault
Rosenbeiger ½ v ½ Belzo
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Richford
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Mooney
26/10/09 Round 6
Murray 0 v 1 Philpot
Rodriguez 0 v 1 Hawes
Wojciechowski v Bye
Green ½ v ½ Jouault
Bye 3 v Belzo
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Richford
Kahn ½ v ½ Mooney
Ruff 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Girard ½ v ½ Potigny
Rosenbeiger v Bye 2
09/11/09 Round 7
Mooney 1 v 0 Ruff
Bye 2 v Wojciechowski
Mazurkiewicz v Bye 3
Philpot 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Potigny 1 v 0 Murray
Hawes 1 v 0 Green
Belzo 1 v 0 Girard
Jouault ½ v ½ Rodriguez
Bye v Kahn
Richford 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
16/11/09 Round 8
Bye 3 v Philpot
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Mazurkiewicz
Green v Bye 2
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Potigny
Ruff 0 v 1 Hawes
Rodriguez v Bye
Murray 0 v 1 Jouault
Kahn 0 v 1 Belzo
Girard 1 v 0 Richford
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Mooney
30/11/09 Round 9
Bye 2 v Ruff
Jouault 1 v 0 Wojciechowski
Bye v Bye 3
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Hawes 1 v 0 Murray
Belzo 1 v 0 Green
Mooney ½ v ½ Girard
Richford v Rodriguez
Potigny 0 v 1 Kahn
Philpot 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
07/12/09 Round 10
Green v + Philpot
Murray 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Girard 0 v 1 Hawes
Ruff v Bye
Bye 3 v Mooney
Le Feuvre 0 v 1 Belzo
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Jouault
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Potigny
Rodriguez v Bye 2
Kahn 1 v 0 Richford
14/12/09 Round 11
Potigny ½ v ½ Philpot
Bye v Mazurkiewicz
Rodriguez v Girard
Kahn 1 v 0 Ruff
Jouault v Bye 3
Wojciechwski 1 v 0 Le Feuvre
Murray + v Green
Richford 0 v 1 Hawes
Bye 2 v Belzo
Mooney ½ v ½ Rosenbeiger
11/01/10 Round 12
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Potigny
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Mooney
Green v + Wojciechowski
Ruff ½ v ½ Murray
Hawes v Bye 2
Bye 3 v Rodriguez
Philpot 0 v 1 Jouault
Belzo 1 v 0 Richford
Le Feuve 0 v 1 Kahn
Girard v Bye
18/01/10 Round 13
Bye 2 v Philpot
Richford 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Potigny 0 v 1 Belzo
Rodriguez 1 v 0 Ruff
Kahn v Bye 3
Bye v Le Feuvre
Mooney + v Green
Jouault 0 v 1 Hawes
Wojciechowski 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
Murray 0 v 1 Girard
25/01/10 Round 14
Ruff 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Bye 3 v Murray
Girard v Bye 2
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Potigny
Green v + Rodriguez
Hawes v Bye
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Kahn
Belzo 1 v 0 Mooney
Le Feuvre ½ v ½ Jouault
Philpot 1 v 0 Richford
08/02/10 Round 15
Murray 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Ruff v Bye 3
Jouault v Bye 2
Hawes ½ v ½ Belzo
Rodriguez 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger
Girard 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Le Feuvre + v Green
Bye v Potigny
Mooney ½ v ½ Richford
Philpot 0 v 1 Kahn
15/02/10 Round 16
Green v + Ruff
Belzo 1 v 0 Philpot
Bye 2 v Le Feuvre
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Murray
Bye 3 v Girard
Kahn ½ v ½ Hawes
Wojciechowski 1 v 0 Rodriguez
Mazurkiewicz 1 v 0 Jouault
Richford v Bye
Potigny 0 v 1 Mooney
22/02/10 Round 17
Girard 0 v 1 Wojciechowski
Ruff 0 v 1 Belzo
Murray 0 v 1 Kahn
Hawes ½ v ½ Mooney
Philpot 0 v 1 Mazurkiewicz
Rodriguez v + Le Feuvre
Bye 2 v Potigny
Jouault v Bye
Green v + Richford
Bye 3 v Rosenbeiger
08/03/10 Round 18
Le Feuvre 1 v 0 Ruff
Bye v Philpot
Wojciechowski v Bye 3
Belzo 1 v 0 Murray
Mooney v Bye 2
Kahn 1 v 0 Girard
Mazurkiewicz 0 v 1 Hawes
Rosenbeiger 1 v 0 Green
Richford 0 v 1 Jouault
Potigny + v Rodriguez
15/03/10 Round 19
Hawes ½ v ½ Wojciechowski
Girard 0 v 1 Le Feuvre
Jouault 1 v 0 Potigny
Murray v Bye
Rodriguez 0 v 1 Belzo
Bye 3 v Richford
Green 0 v 1 Kahn
Philpot 0 v 1 Mooney
Bye 2 v Mazurkiewicz
Ruff 0 v 1 Rosenbeiger

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Total
1 Belzo * 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 14,5
2 Girard 0 * ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 6
3 Green 0 ½ * 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 Hawes ½ 1 1 * 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 14
5 Jouault 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1 ½ 0 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 9
6 Kahn 0 1 1 ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 9,5
7 Le Feuvre 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 * 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 8,5
8 Mazurkiewicz 0 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 * 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 10,5
9 Mooney 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 * 1 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 9,5
10 Murray 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1,5
11 Philpot 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 * ½ 1 0 0 1 0 4,5
12 Potigny 0 ½ 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ * 0 1 0 ½ 0 4,5
13 Richford 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 * 0 1 0 5,5
14 Rodriguez 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 * 0 1 0 7,5
15 Rosenbeiger ½ 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 * 1 1 13
16 Ruff 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 * 0 2
17 Wojciechowski ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 * 13

 

Place Name Played Won Draw Lost Points
1 Belzo 16 13 3 0 14,5
2 Hawes 16 12 4 0 14
3-4 Rosenbeiger 16 12 2 2 13
3-4 Wojciechowski 16 12 2 2 13
5 Mazurkiewicz 16 10 1 5 10,5
6-7 Kahn 16 8 3 5 9,5
6-7 Mooney 16 7 5 4 9,5
8 Jouault 16 7 4 5 9
9 Le Feuvre 16 8 1 7 8,5
10 Rodriguez 14 7 1 6 7,5
11 Girard 15 4 4 7 6
12 Richford 15 5 1 9 5,5
13-14 Philpot 16 4 1 11 4,5
13-14 Potigny 16 3 3 10 4,5
15 Ruff 16 1 2 13 2
16 Murray 16 1 1 14 1,5
17 Green 16 0 2 14 1

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Jon Hawes 2198 (+3)
2 Alan Rosenbeiger 2179 (+28)
3 Krzysztof Belzo 2170 (+52)
4 Paul Wojciechowski 2098 (-7)
5 Tito Kahn 2051 (+22)
6 Marcin Mazurkiewicz 1976 (+129)
7/8 Graham Mooney 1957 (-44)
7/8 Juan Rodriguez 1957 (+13)
9 Louis Jouault 1872 (-2)
10 George Girard 1778 (-28)
11 Tom Hill 1750 (new)
12 Philip Le Feuvre 1747 (+31)
13 Wiliam Philpot 1661 (+10)
14 Stuart Richford 1657 (+6)
15 David Potigny 1546 (-6)
16 Steve Ruff 1495 (-)
17 Niall Murray 1463 (+17)
18 Pedro Pais 1450 (new)
Provisional Ratings for inactive players
1 Chris Tandy 2084 (-)
2 Shankar Kumar 1732 (-)
3 Graham Boxall 1711 (-)
4 Aaron Green 1656 (-)
5 Martin Marsay 1521 (-)
6 Mike Shearer 1517 (-)
7 Aman Singh 1457 (-)
8 Nick Owen 1454 (-)
9 Richard Jouault 1449 (-)
10 William Emslie 1391 (-)
11 Rohan Vandenborn 750 (-)

 

Jersey Chess Championship 2008/2009


Place Name Played Wins Draws Loses Points
1 Rosenbeiger Alan 17 14 3 0 15,5
2 Belzo Krzysztof 17 13 4 0 15
3 Tandy Chris 18 14 2 2 15
4 Hawes Jon 18 11 7 0 14,5
5 Mooney Graham 18 12 4 2 14
6 Wojciechowski Paul 17 11 4 2 13
7 Kahn Tito 17 11 3 3 12,5
8 Jouault Louis 18 10 3 5 11,5
9 Girard George 17 8 3 6 9,5
10 Le Feuvre Philip 16 5 2 9 6
11 Green Aaron 16 5 1 10 5,5
12 Ruff Steve 18 4 2 12 5
13 Richford Stuard 10 4 0 6 4
14 Potigny David 15 4 0 11 4
15 Marsay Martin 15 3 1 11 3,5
16 Jouault Richard 16 1 4 11 3
17 Owen Nick 16 1 1 14 1,5
18 Singh Aman 11 1 0 10 1
19 Vandenborn Rohan 18 0 0 18 0

 

 

Rank Name Elo (+/-)
1 Alan Rosenbeiger 2183 (+9)
2 Jon Hawes 2179 (+75)
3 Krzysztof Belzo 2099 (+17)
4 Chris Tandy 2084 (+23)
5 Tito Kahn 2083 (-50)
6 Paul Wojciechowski 2021 (-1)
7 Graham Mooney 1966 (+9)
8 Louis Jouault 1866 (+1)
9 George Girard 1818 (+4)
10 Graham Boxall 1711 (+10)
11 Aaron Green 1680 (+15)
12 Philip Le Feuvre 1665 (+15)
13 Stuart Richford 1621 (+20)
14 Martin Marsay 1521 (+23)
15 Steve Ruff 1508 (-29)
16 David Potigny 1498 (-33)
17 Niall Murray 1481 (-14)
18 Aman Singh 1457 (-)
19 Nick Owen 1454 (+11)
20 Richard Jouault 1449 (+10)
21 Rohan Vandenborn 750 (-)
Provisional Ratings for inactive players
1 Shankar Kumar 1732 (-)
2 Mike Shearer 1517 (-)
3 William Emslie 1391 (-)