Small nations

Small Nations Chess championships


2011 Faroe Islands


1 Faroe Islands 2349 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 7 9
2 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 7.5 9
3 IM Rodgaard John 2343 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 7 9
4 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 0 1 1 1 1 1 5 6
5 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 1963 1 0 1 2 3
2 Jersey 2105 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Kahn Tito 2152 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 1 7
2 CM Tandy Chris 2176 0 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 4.5 8
3 Mooney Graham 1986 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
4 Jouault Louis 1963 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 2.5 7
5 Fulton Anthony 2107 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 1.5 7
3 Liechtenstein 2111 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Mannhart Marcel 2086 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 0 3.5 9
2 Kobler Mario 2097 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 3.5 9
3 CM Guller Andras 2103 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4.5 9
4 Schadler Martin 2159 1 0 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 3 9
4 Malta 2049 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 CM Pace Colin 2152 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 9
2 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 3.5 9
3 Pettersson Alexander 1972 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4 9
4 Psaila Clarence 1939 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5.5 9
5 Cyprus 2115 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Georgiou Andreas 1751 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0.5 6
2 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 4.5 9
3 FM Klerides Paris 2176 1 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 3.5 8
4 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 1 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 3.5 7
5 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 6
6 Andorra 2266 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 8 9
2 FM Garcia Raul 2213 1 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 4 8
3 Monell Camarasa David 2206 0 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 5 8
4 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 ½ ½ 2.5 8
5 Rechi Perez Francesc 1942 1 0 ½ 1.5 3
7 Luxemburg 2349 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 6 8
2 IM Berend Fred 2366 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 8.5 9
3 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 7.5 9
4 FM Wagener Claude 2232 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 5 7
5 Schartz Alain 2172 1 1 1 3 3
8 Guernsey 1958 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 ½ ½ 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 8
2 CM Rowe Peter 1992 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 2 7
3 CM Kirby Peter 1997 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 1 2.5 7
4 Hale Andrew 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 0 3 7
5 Smith David 1746 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
9 Monaco 2263 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 GM Efimov Igor 2428 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 ½ 7 9
2 Villegas Pierre 2255 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 4 7
3 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 4 7
4 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 3.5 7
5 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2139 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 5.5 6
10 San Marino 2069 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0.5 7
2 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 7
3 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1.5 7
4 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 2 7
5 CM Righi Ezio 2091 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 0 0 4.5 8

 

Round 1 on 2011/08/15 at 18:00
Bo. Faroe Islands Rtg San Marino Rtg 3:1
1.1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 1-0
1.2 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 1-0
1.3 IM Rodgaard John 2343 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 1-0
1.4 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 CM Righi Ezio 2091 0-1
Bo. Jersey Rtg Monaco Rtg ½:3½
2.1 Kahn Tito 2152 GM Efimov Igor 2428 0-1
2.2 Mooney Graham 1986 Villegas Pierre 2255 0-1
2.3 Jouault Louis 1963 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 ½-½
2.4 Fulton Anthony 2107 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2139 0-1
Bo. Liechtenstein Rtg Guernsey Rtg 2:2
3.1 Mannhart Marcel 2086 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 ½-½
3.2 Kobler Mario 2097 CM Rowe Peter 1992 ½-½
3.3 CM Guller Andras 2103 Hale Andrew 0 0-1
3.4 Schadler Martin 2159 Smith David 1746 1-0
Bo. Malta Rtg Luxemburg Rtg ½:3½
4.1 CM Pace Colin 2152 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 0-1
4.2 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 IM Berend Fred 2366 0-1
4.3 Pettersson Alexander 1972 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 ½-½
4.4 Psaila Clarence 1939 FM Wagener Claude 2232 0-1
Bo. Cyprus Rtg Andorra Rtg 2:2
5.1 Georgiou Andreas 1751 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 0-1
5.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 FM Garcia Raul 2213 0-1
5.3 FM Klerides Paris 2176 Monell Camarasa David 2206 1-0
5.4 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 1-0

 

Round 2 on 2011/08/16 at 16:00
Bo. San Marino Rtg Andorra Rtg ½:3½
1.1 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 0-1
1.2 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 FM Garcia Raul 2213 0-1
1.3 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 Monell Camarasa David 2206 0-1
1.4 CM Righi Ezio 2091 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 ½-½
Bo. Luxemburg Rtg Cyprus Rtg 4:0
2.1 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 Georgiou Andreas 1751 1-0
2.2 IM Berend Fred 2366 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 1-0
2.3 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 FM Klerides Paris 2176 1-0
2.4 FM Wagener Claude 2232 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 1-0
Bo. Guernsey Rtg Malta Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 CM Pace Colin 2152 ½-½
3.2 CM Rowe Peter 1992 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 ½-½
3.3 Hale Andrew 0 Pettersson Alexander 1972 ½-½
3.4 Smith David 1746 Psaila Clarence 1939 0-1
Bo. Monaco Rtg Liechtenstein Rtg 3½:½
4.1 GM Efimov Igor 2428 Mannhart Marcel 2086 1-0
4.2 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 Kobler Mario 2097 1-0
4.3 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 CM Guller Andras 2103 ½-½
4.4 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2139 Schadler Martin 2159 1-0
Bo. Faroe Islands Rtg Jersey Rtg 4:0
5.1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 CM Tandy Chris 2176 1-0
5.2 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 Mooney Graham 1986 1-0
5.3 IM Rodgaard John 2343 Jouault Louis 1963 1-0
5.4 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 Fulton Anthony 2107 1-0

 

Round 3 on 2011/08/17 at 10:00
Bo. Jersey Rtg San Marino Rtg 2:2
1.1 Kahn Tito 2152 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 ½-½
1.2 CM Tandy Chris 2176 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 1-0
1.3 Mooney Graham 1986 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 ½-½
1.4 Fulton Anthony 2107 CM Righi Ezio 2091 0-1
Bo. Liechtenstein Rtg Faroe Islands Rtg 1:3
2.1 Mannhart Marcel 2086 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 0-1
2.2 Kobler Mario 2097 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 ½-½
2.3 CM Guller Andras 2103 IM Rodgaard John 2343 ½-½
2.4 Schadler Martin 2159 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 1963 0-1
Bo. Malta Rtg Monaco Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 CM Pace Colin 2152 GM Efimov Igor 2428 ½-½
3.2 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 Villegas Pierre 2255 0-1
3.3 Pettersson Alexander 1972 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 ½-½
3.4 Psaila Clarence 1939 Van Hoolandt Patrick 2139 ½-½
Bo. Cyprus Rtg Guernsey Rtg 3:1
4.1 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 1-0
4.2 FM Klerides Paris 2176 CM Rowe Peter 1992 1-0
4.3 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 CM Kirby Peter 1997 1-0
4.4 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 Hale Andrew 0 0-1
Bo. Andorra Rtg Luxemburg Rtg ½:3½
5.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 ½-½
5.2 FM Garcia Raul 2213 IM Berend Fred 2366 0-1
5.3 Monell Camarasa David 2206 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 0-1
5.4 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 FM Wagener Claude 2232 0-1

 

Round 4 on 2011/08/17 at 16:00
Bo. San Marino Rtg Luxemburg Rtg 0:4
1.1 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 IM Berend Fred 2366 0-1
1.2 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 0-1
1.3 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 FM Wagener Claude 2232 0-1
1.4 CM Righi Ezio 2091 Schartz Alain 2172 0-1
Bo. Guernsey Rtg Andorra Rtg ½:3½
2.1 CM Rowe Peter 1992 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 0-1
2.2 CM Kirby Peter 1997 FM Garcia Raul 2213 ½-½
2.3 Hale Andrew 0 Monell Camarasa David 2206 0-1
2.4 Smith David 1746 Rechi Perez Francesc 1942 0-1
Bo. Monaco Rtg Cyprus Rtg 3:1
3.1 GM Efimov Igor 2428 Georgiou Andreas 1751 1-0
3.2 Villegas Pierre 2255 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 ½-½
3.3 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 FM Klerides Paris 2176 1-0
3.4 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 ½-½
Bo. Faroe Islands Rtg Malta Rtg 3:1
4.1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 CM Pace Colin 2152 1-0
4.2 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 1-0
4.3 IM Rodgaard John 2343 Pettersson Alexander 1972 1-0
4.4 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 1963 Psaila Clarence 1939 0-1
Bo. Jersey Rtg Liechtenstein Rtg 1:3
5.1 Kahn Tito 2152 Mannhart Marcel 2086 ½-½
5.2 CM Tandy Chris 2176 Kobler Mario 2097 ½-½
5.3 Mooney Graham 1986 CM Guller Andras 2103 0-1
5.4 Jouault Louis 1963 Schadler Martin 2159 0-1

 

Round 5 on 2011/08/18 at 16:00
Bo. Liechtenstein Rtg San Marino Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 Mannhart Marcel 2086 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 1-0
1.2 Kobler Mario 2097 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 1-0
1.3 CM Guller Andras 2103 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 ½-½
1.4 Schadler Martin 2159 CM Righi Ezio 2091 0-1
Bo. Malta Rtg Jersey Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 CM Pace Colin 2152 Kahn Tito 2152 1-0
2.2 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 CM Tandy Chris 2176 ½-½
2.3 Pettersson Alexander 1972 Jouault Louis 1963 ½-½
2.4 Psaila Clarence 1939 Fulton Anthony 2107 ½-½
Bo. Cyprus Rtg Faroe Islands Rtg 0:4
3.1 Georgiou Andreas 1751 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 0-1
3.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 0-1
3.3 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 IM Rodgaard John 2343 0-1
3.4 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 0-1
Bo. Andorra Rtg Monaco Rtg 2:2
4.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 GM Efimov Igor 2428 1-0
4.2 FM Garcia Raul 2213 Villegas Pierre 2255 0-1
4.3 Monell Camarasa David 2206 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 1-0
4.4 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 0-1
Bo. Luxemburg Rtg Guernsey Rtg 4:0
5.1 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 1-0
5.2 IM Berend Fred 2366 CM Kirby Peter 1997 1-0
5.3 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 Hale Andrew 0 1-0
5.4 Schartz Alain 2172 Smith David 1746 1-0

 

Round 6 on 2011/08/19 at 10:00
Bo. San Marino Rtg Guernsey Rtg 2:2
1.1 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 0-1
1.2 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 CM Kirby Peter 1997 ½-½
1.3 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 Hale Andrew 0 ½-½
1.4 CM Righi Ezio 2091 Smith David 1746 1-0
Bo. Monaco Rtg Luxemburg Rtg 2:2
2.1 GM Efimov Igor 2428 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 1-0
2.2 Villegas Pierre 2255 IM Berend Fred 2366 0-1
2.3 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 0-1
2.4 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2139 FM Wagener Claude 2232 1-0
Bo. Faroe Islands Rtg Andorra Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 ½-½
3.2 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 FM Garcia Raul 2213 ½-½
3.3 IM Rodgaard John 2343 Monell Camarasa David 2206 ½-½
3.4 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 1-0
Bo. Jersey Rtg Cyprus Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 Kahn Tito 2152 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 0-1
4.2 CM Tandy Chris 2176 FM Klerides Paris 2176 1-0
4.3 Jouault Louis 1963 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 ½-½
4.4 Fulton Anthony 2107 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 0-1
Bo. Liechtenstein Rtg Malta Rtg 2½:1½
5.1 Mannhart Marcel 2086 CM Pace Colin 2152 1-0
5.2 Kobler Mario 2097 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 ½-½
5.3 CM Guller Andras 2103 Pettersson Alexander 1972 ½-½
5.4 Schadler Martin 2159 Psaila Clarence 1939 ½-½

 

Round 7 on 2011/08/19 at 16:00
Bo. Malta Rtg San Marino Rtg 3:1
1.1 CM Pace Colin 2152 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 1-0
1.2 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 1-0
1.3 Pettersson Alexander 1972 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 ½-½
1.4 Psaila Clarence 1939 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 ½-½
Bo. Cyprus Rtg Liechtenstein Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 Mannhart Marcel 2086 ½-½
2.2 FM Klerides Paris 2176 Kobler Mario 2097 ½-½
2.3 CM Antoniou Antonis 2188 CM Guller Andras 2103 ½-½
2.4 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 Schadler Martin 2159 1-0
Bo. Andorra Rtg Jersey Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 Kahn Tito 2152 1-0
3.2 FM Garcia Raul 2213 CM Tandy Chris 2176 ½-½
3.3 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 Mooney Graham 1986 1-0
3.4 Rechi Perez Francesc 1942 Fulton Anthony 2107 0-1
Bo. Luxemburg Rtg Faroe Islands Rtg 2:2
4.1 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 1-0
4.2 IM Berend Fred 2366 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 ½-½
4.3 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 IM Rodgaard John 2343 ½-½
4.4 FM Wagener Claude 2232 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 0-1
Bo. Guernsey Rtg Monaco Rtg 1:3
5.1 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 GM Efimov Igor 2428 0-1
5.2 CM Rowe Peter 1992 Villegas Pierre 2255 ½-½
5.3 CM Kirby Peter 1997 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 ½-½
5.4 Smith David 1746 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2139 0-1

 

Round 8 on 2011/08/20 at 13:00
Bo. San Marino Rtg Monaco Rtg ½:3½
1.1 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 GM Efimov Igor 2428 0-1
1.2 MC Grassi Enrico 2045 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 ½-½
1.3 Cecchetti Roberto 1911 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 0-1
1.4 CM Righi Ezio 2091 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2139 0-1
Bo. Faroe Islands Rtg Guernsey Rtg 4:0
2.1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 1-0
2.2 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 CM Rowe Peter 1992 1-0
2.3 IM Rodgaard John 2342 CM Kirby Peter 1997 1-0
2.4 Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2112 Smith David 1746 1-0
Bo. Jersey Rtg Luxemburg Rtg ½:3½
3.1 CM Tandy Chris 2176 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 ½-½
3.2 Mooney Graham 1986 IM Berend Fred 2366 0-1
3.3 Jouault Louis 1963 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 0-1
3.4 Fulton Anthony 2107 Schartz Alain 2172 0-1
Bo. Liechtenstein Rtg Andorra Rtg 1:3
4.1 Mannhart Marcel 2086 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 0-1
4.2 Kobler Mario 2097 Monell Camarasa David 2206 0-1
4.3 CM Guller Andras 2103 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 ½-½
4.4 Schadler Martin 2159 Rechi Perez Francesc 1942 ½-½
Bo. Malta Rtg Cyprus Rtg 3:1
5.1 CM Pace Colin 2152 Georgiou Andreas 1751 1-0
5.2 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 ½-½
5.3 Pettersson Alexander 1972 FM Klerides Paris 2176 ½-½
5.4 Psaila Clarence 1939 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 1-0

 

Round 9 on 2011/08/21 at 15:00
Bo. Cyprus Rtg San Marino Rtg 3:1
1.1 Georgiou Andreas 1751 CM Volpinari Danilo 2048 ½-½
1.2 Constantinou Pavlos 2043 CM Grassi Enrico 2045 1-0
1.3 FM Klerides Paris 2176 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2091 ½-½
1.4 Hadjiyiannis Costas 2052 CM Righi Ezio 2091 1-0
Bo. Andorra Rtg Malta Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2534 CM Pace Colin 2152 1-0
2.2 FM Garcia Raul 2213 CM Gauci Joseph 2134 ½-½
2.3 Monell Camarasa David 2206 Pettersson Alexander 1972 ½-½
2.4 Jose Queralto Daniel 2111 Psaila Clarence 1939 ½-½
Bo. Luxemburg Rtg Liechtenstein Rtg 3½:½
3.1 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2471 Mannhart Marcel 2086 1-0
3.2 IM Berend Fred 2366 Kobler Mario 2097 1-0
3.3 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 CM Guller Andras 2103 ½-½
3.4 FM Wagener Claude 2232 Schadler Martin 2159 1-0
Bo. Guernsey Rtg Jersey Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 FM Hamperl Fred 2095 Kahn Tito 2152 1-0
4.2 CM Rowe Peter 1992 CM Tandy Chris 2176 ½-½
4.3 CM Kirby Peter 1997 Mooney Graham 1986 1-0
4.4 Hale Andrew 0 Jouault Louis 1963 0-1
Bo. Monaco Rtg Faroe Islands Rtg 1:3
5.1 GM Efimov Igor 2428 IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2457 ½-½
5.2 Villegas Pierre 2255 IM Nilssen John Arni 2374 0-1
5.3 Nelis Jean Francois 2201 IM Rodgaard John 2343 ½-½
5.4 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2166 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 1963 0-1

 

Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TB1 TB2 TB3
1 LUXEMBURG * 2 2 4 4 4 30 16 123.75
2 FAROE ISLANDS 2 * 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 28.5 17 136.50
3 MONACO 2 1 * 2 3 3 24 14 102
4 ANDORRA ½ 2 * 2 3 21 12 81
5 MALTA ½ 1 * 3 3 17 8 45
6 CYPRUS 0 0 1 2 1 * 3 3 15 9 55
7 LIECHTENSTEIN ½ 1 ½ 1 * 2 3 14.5 7 41.75
8 GUERNSEY 0 0 1 ½ 1 2 * 2 10.5 4 22
9 JERSEY ½ 0 ½ 1 * 2 10 1 4.75
10 SAN MARINO 0 1 ½ ½ 1 1 2 2 * 9.5 2 10.25

Annotation:
Tie Break 1: points (game points)
Tie Break 2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break 3: Sonneborn-Berger Tie-Break (with real points)

Photos



2009 Andorra


Content to be added.
Content to be added.
 

Rk. Team FAI AND LUX MNC MLT JER GCI CYP SMR LIE TB1 TB2
1 FAROE ISLANDS * 2 3 4 3 4 29,0 137,00
2 ANDORRA 2 * 3 4 28,0 137,50
3 LUXEMBURG * 3 3 3 3 23,5 99,50
4 MONACO 1 * 3 3 19,0 67,00
5 MALTA ½ ½ 1 * 3 3 4 3 18,0 48,50
6 JERSEY 0 ½ 1 * 2 14,0 47,50
7 GUERNSEY ½ 1 1 1 2 * 3 14,0 28,00
8 XIPRE 1 ½ 1 1 * 2 13,5 37,50
9 SAN MARINO 0 ½ ½ 1 0 * 12,0 36,50
10 LIECHTENSTEIN ½ 0 1 1 1 2 ½ * 9,0 6,75

Annotation:
Tie Break 1: points (game points)
Tie Break 2: Sonneborn-Berger Tie-Break (with real points)

 

Photos